Posted on behalf of...
GUNDOG CLUB OF SOUTH AUSTRALIA RATG RESULTS
Blacker Property, Willunga
May 4th and 5th 2019
Trial 1 Saturday May 4th
NOVICE (6 entries) - Judge: Jeff Patrick
1st Ms L Lennell & Mr R Dolphin’s Labrador Retriever Bitch REVEIRTER ABHAINN BLACKWATER (AI) – 85 Points
2nd Mr J Nairn’s German Shorthaired Pointer Dog OAKRIDGE SIROCCO – 76 points
No other qualifiers
OPEN (10 entries; 1 scratched) - Judge: Lynne Webster
1st Mrs G Phoenix’s Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Bitch CH HABANERO GROF NO REMY UD RM AARD ORA – 94
points
2nd Mr B Kradolfer & Mrs J Kradolfer & Kadlinga Kennel’s Labrador Retriever Dog KADLINGA BOS GENEVER RRD –
88 points
3rd Ms P Scott’s Labrador Retriever Dog EASTSIDE GOLIATH – 75 points
No other qualifiers
Trial 2 Saturday May 4th
NOVICE (5 entries) - Judge: Lynne Webster
1st Mr J Nairn’s German Shorthaired Pointer Dog OAKRIDGE SIROCCO – 87 point
2nd Kadlinga Kennels Labrador Retriever Bitch KADLINGA SUFFRAGETTE CITY – 85 points
3rd Ms L Lennell & Mr R Dolphin’s Labrador Retriever Bitch REVEIRTER ABHAINN BLACKWATER (AI) – 79 points
No other qualifiers
OPEN (13 entries; 1 scratched) - Judge: Graeme Allen
1st Mrs G Phoenix’s Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Bitch CH HABANERO GROF NO REMY UD RM AARD ORA – 89 points
2nd J Hughes’ Weimaraner Dog SUP CH. WALDWIEZE GAME KEEPA AT POSHVWEI (IMP NZ) ET CD RE QND ORA – 88 points
3rd Mr J Patrick’s Labrador Retriever Dog CAVAJAL ROBIN HOOD (AI) RRD ORA – 83 points
Other qualifiers
Mr B Kradolfer & Mrs J Kradolfer & Kadlinga Kennels Labrador Retriever Dog KADLINGA BOS GENEVER RRD – 80.5 points
J Hughes’ Weimaraner Bitch GR CH. WALDWIEZE GRAEVELVET AT POSHVWEI (IMP NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND – 78 points
Ms R Fidge & Mr D Oppermann’s Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Bitch NEUT CH SHERBROOKE SPRING HEAT CDX, RM,RAE,JDX,ADX,JDO,GD,SPD, SD, NRA – 75.5 points
Trial 3 Sunday May 5th
NOVICE (6 entries) - Judge: Lynette Lennell
No qualifiers
OPEN (11 entries; 1 scratched) - Judge: Kate Eltringham
1st Mrs G Phoenix’s Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Bitch CH HABANERO GROF NO REMY UD RM AARD ORA – 93 points
2nd J Hughes’ Weimaraner Dog SUP CH. WALDWIEZE GAME KEEPA AT POSHVWEI (IMP NZ) ET CD RE QND ORA – 82 points
3rd L WEBSTER’s Weimaraner Dog CH. LUKEDOM EYEZ ON THE STARZ ET RAE CDX ORA QND NRD – 77 points
No other qualifiers
Trial 4 Sunday May 5th
NOVICE (6 entries) - Judge: Kate Eltringham
1st Ms L Lennell & Mr R Dolphin’s Labrador Retriever Bitch REVEIRTER ABHAINN BLACKWATER (AI) – 90 points
2nd Kadlinga Kennels (Handler: S South) Labrador Retriever Bitch KADLINGA LIFE ON MARS – 87 points
3rd Ms V&A MARSDEN & Ms J WALLIS’ Hungarian Vizsla Dog CH ERDOS LORD BYRON ET – 82 points
Other qualifiers
Mr KF Tracey & Mrs JF Tracey’s Labrador Retriever Bitch QUIAGASHE VERDANT AMITY CCD – 77 points
Kadlinga Kennels Labrador Retriever Bitch KADLINGA SUFFRAGETTE CITY – 76 points
OPEN (11 entries; 1 scratched) - Judge: Graeme Allen
1st Mrs G Phoenix’s Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Bitch CH HABANERO GROF NO REMY UD RM AARD ORA – 91 points
2nd L WEBSTER’s Weimaraner Dog CH. LUKEDOM EYEZ ON THE STARZ ET RAE CDX ORA QND NRD – 88 points
3rd Mr J Nairn’s German Shorthaired Pointer Dog OAKRIDGE SIROCCO – 84.5 points
Congratulations to the following competitors on titles over the weekend
Mr J Nairn and OAKRIDGE SIROCCO – NRA
Ms L Lennell & Mr R Dolphin and REVEIRTER ABHAINN BLACKWATER (AI) – NRA
Ms R Fidge & Mr D Oppermann’s and NEUT CH SHERBROOKE SPRING HEAT CDX, RM,RAE,JDX,ADX,JDO,GD,SPD, SD,
NRA - ORA