UNIFICATION TRIAL RESULTS (QLD)
Posted: Sat 05 Sep 2009 1:34 pm
29TH & 30TH AUGUST 2009
This trial is held back to back with Wide Bay running Saturday & FRA running Sunday at Dallarnil Accumulate points for the weekend resulting in the winners of the UNIFICATION TROPHY in each stake.
Despite the warm conditions there was plenty of water for the dogs & everyone enjoyed the weekend.
WIDE BAY WORKING GUNDOG CLUB-29/08/09
NOVICE; Judge Mr Bob Bishop
1st Jackie Duffy with Yuroka Amazing Miss Muffet (Lab. B)
2nd Trevor Davies with Jagacey Game Seeker (GSP. B)
3rd Wendy Michalk with Jagacey Nugget Moon (GSP. D)
congratulations to Jackie & Muffet for gaing Muffets NRD
RESTRICTED; Judge Mr Joe Barber
1st Wendy Michalk with Jagacey Nugget Moon (GSP. D)
2nd Mal Tyrie with Feldhund Perazzi (GSP. D)
3rd Dom Colasimone with Jagacey Nero Bianco (GSP. D)
congratulations to Wendy & Nugget for gaining Nuggets NRD
ALL AGE; Judge Mr E.Colasimone
1st Greg Meeve with RTCH Featherhunt Susan (Lab. B)
2nd Amand Golle with Tallowood Vodka RRD (Lab. D)
3rd Rob Boodnikoff with Beereegan Brindabella (Lab.B)
FIELD & RETRIEVING ASSOC FOR GUNDOGS - 30/08/09
NOVICE; Judge Mr P Towning
1st Trevor Davies with Jagacey Game Seeker (GSP.B)
2nd Peter Duffy with Dewick Mountain Queen (Lab. B)
no other finishers
RESTRICTED; Judge Mr G. Price (NSW)
1st Dom Colasimone with Jagacey Nero Bianco (GSP.D)
2nd Marg Sullivan with CH Kellick Rhythm of Life (FCR. B)
no other finishers
ALL AGE; Judge Mr R Boodnikoff
1st Sam Haigh with RTCH Garjanhauf Errol
2nd Amand Golle' with Tallowood RRD
3rd Elio Colasimone with RTCH Macropus Don
Special congratulations to the winners of the Unification Trophies
All Age; Sam Haigh & RTCH Garjanhauf Errol (Errol)
Restricted; Dom Colasimone with Jagacey Nero Bianco (Nero)
Novice; Trevor Davies & Jagacey Game Seeker.(Seeker)
This was Trevors 1st placings in Retrieving after joining our sport in 2009 ,well done
This trial is held back to back with Wide Bay running Saturday & FRA running Sunday at Dallarnil Accumulate points for the weekend resulting in the winners of the UNIFICATION TROPHY in each stake.
Despite the warm conditions there was plenty of water for the dogs & everyone enjoyed the weekend.
WIDE BAY WORKING GUNDOG CLUB-29/08/09
NOVICE; Judge Mr Bob Bishop
1st Jackie Duffy with Yuroka Amazing Miss Muffet (Lab. B)
2nd Trevor Davies with Jagacey Game Seeker (GSP. B)
3rd Wendy Michalk with Jagacey Nugget Moon (GSP. D)
congratulations to Jackie & Muffet for gaing Muffets NRD
RESTRICTED; Judge Mr Joe Barber
1st Wendy Michalk with Jagacey Nugget Moon (GSP. D)
2nd Mal Tyrie with Feldhund Perazzi (GSP. D)
3rd Dom Colasimone with Jagacey Nero Bianco (GSP. D)
congratulations to Wendy & Nugget for gaining Nuggets NRD
ALL AGE; Judge Mr E.Colasimone
1st Greg Meeve with RTCH Featherhunt Susan (Lab. B)
2nd Amand Golle with Tallowood Vodka RRD (Lab. D)
3rd Rob Boodnikoff with Beereegan Brindabella (Lab.B)
FIELD & RETRIEVING ASSOC FOR GUNDOGS - 30/08/09
NOVICE; Judge Mr P Towning
1st Trevor Davies with Jagacey Game Seeker (GSP.B)
2nd Peter Duffy with Dewick Mountain Queen (Lab. B)
no other finishers
RESTRICTED; Judge Mr G. Price (NSW)
1st Dom Colasimone with Jagacey Nero Bianco (GSP.D)
2nd Marg Sullivan with CH Kellick Rhythm of Life (FCR. B)
no other finishers
ALL AGE; Judge Mr R Boodnikoff
1st Sam Haigh with RTCH Garjanhauf Errol
2nd Amand Golle' with Tallowood RRD
3rd Elio Colasimone with RTCH Macropus Don
Special congratulations to the winners of the Unification Trophies
All Age; Sam Haigh & RTCH Garjanhauf Errol (Errol)
Restricted; Dom Colasimone with Jagacey Nero Bianco (Nero)
Novice; Trevor Davies & Jagacey Game Seeker.(Seeker)
This was Trevors 1st placings in Retrieving after joining our sport in 2009 ,well done