Qld Retrieving Results
Posted: Wed 13 Aug 2008 12:05 pm
WIDE BAY WORKING GUNDOG CLUB TRIAL 1/3/08
Novice Sweepstakes Judge - Margaret Sullivan
1st Avokah Chocobloc Lab M Walsh
2nd Yuroka Sea Breeze Lab L Dick
3rd Feldhund Perazzi GSP M Tyrie
Novice Sweepstakes Judge - Paul Towning
1st Beereegan Miranda Rose Lab G Dawson
2nd Feldhund Perazzi GSP M Tyrie
3rd Birdlehund George Lab M Tyrie
Restricted Sweepstakes Judge - Bruce Wilson
1st Beereegan Brindabella NRD Lab R Boodnikoff
2nd Coalsgarth Nutmeg Lab S Sutton
3rd Lowther Highland Molly NRD Lab D Lynch
All Age Judge - A Golle
1st RTCH Macropus Monty CD GSP D Colasimone
2nd Garjanhauf Errol Lab S Haigh
3rd RTCH, TCH, OC Ethylwyn Dr Phil Lab J Duffy
WIDE BAY WORKING GUNDOG CLUB TRIAL 2/3/08
Novice Judge - D Colasimone
1st Jaghunde Prodigal Son (NZ) GSP E&B Mangin
2nd Yuroka Sea Breeze Lab L Dick
3rd CH Lindsayvale Mr Magic Curly Coated Retriever C&A Latimer
Restricted Judge - Elio Colasimine
1st Beereegan Brindabella NRD Lab R Boodnikoff
2nd Jaghunde Prodigal Son (NZ) GSP E&B Mangin
3rd Lowther Highland Molly NRD Lab D Lynch
All Age Judge - T Lodder
1st Garjanhauf Errol Lab S Haigh
2nd Kadnook Colour Me Blonde Lab M Tyrie
3rd RTCH, TCH, OC Ethylwyn Dr Phil Lab J Duffy
LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF QLD - RETRIEVING SWEEPSTAKES 6/4/08
Novice Judge Mr P Towning & Ms M Sullivan
(9 Entries = 2xFCR, 1xCCR, 2xLab, 1xGSP 1xBrittany and 2xESS)
1st Berreegan Miranda Rose Lab G Dawson Pts 195
2nd Springhi Wigett Special Flat Coated Retriever H Cattermole Pts 149
3rd Dewick Mountain Queen Lab P J Duffy Pts 146
Restricted Judge Mr B Wilson
(6 Entries = 2xGSP, 2xLab, 1xFRC and 1xGR)
1st Topbrass Wos Macy Golden Retriever W Michalk Pts 129
2nd Bereegan Brindabella Lab R Boodnikoff Pts 122
Encouragement Award Feldhund Purdy Bronco GSP S Haigh
FIELD & RETRIEVING ASSOCIATION FOR GUNDOGS 19/4/08
Joe Cockburn Memorial Trial for Novice (4 Runs) Judge Mr R Boodnikoff
(14 entries = 2xESS, 1xCCR, 1xBrittney, 4xGSP, 3xLab, 2xFCR and 1xWei)
1st Beereegan Miranda Rose Lab G Dawson Pts 200
2nd Brysnif Gam Guy GSP D O'Mahoney Pts 184
3rd Feldhund Perazzi GSP M Tyrie Pts 182
4th Tallowood Veronica Lab M Luce Pts 172
5th Aust Ch Lindsayvale Mr Magic Curly Coated Retriever C&A Latimer Pts 155
Restricted Judge Mr P Duffy
(12 Entries = 6xLab, 2xGSP, 2xGR and 2xWei)
1st Topbrass Wos Macy Golden Retriever NRD W Michalk Pts 150
2nd Lowther Highland Molly NRD Lab D Lynch Pts 138
3rd Gaini Running Wild CDX NRD Golden Retriever P M Towing Pts127
All Age Judge Mr R Jackson
(13 Entries = 1xFCR, 11xLab 1xESS and 1xGSP)
1st Coalsgarth Nutmeg Lab S Sutton Pts 152
2nd RTCH Macropus Monty CD GSP D Colasimone Pts 144
3rd RTCH Wrangham Buzz Around G Golle Pts 143
FIELD & RETRIEVING ASSOCIATION FOR GUNDOGS 20/4/08
Novice Judge Mrs G Golle
(11 entries = 2xESS, 1xCCR, 1xBrittney, 2xGSP, 3xLab, 1xFCR and 1xWei)
1st Brysnif Game Guy GSP D O'Mahoney Pts 148
2nd Beereegan Miranda Rose Lab G Dawson Pts 138
3rd Aust Ch Lindsayvale Mr Magic Curly Coated Retriever C&A Latimer Pts 137
Restricted Judge Mr G Price
(12 Entries = 5xLab, 2xGSP, 2xGR, 2xWei and 2xFCR)
1st Beereegan Brindalbella Lab NRD Pts 128
2nd Topbrass Wos Macy NRD Golden Retriever W Michalk Pts 127
3rd Lowther Highland Molly NRD Lab D Lynch Pts 124
All Age Judge Mr A Golle
(11 Entries = 10xLab and 1xGSP)
1st Lydstep Tanner RRD CDX Lab L Draper Pts 128
2nd RTCH OC Coalsgarth Clipper Lab L Draper Pts 119
3rd Kadnook Colour Me Blonde Lab M Tyrie Pts 114
FIELD & RETRIEVING ASSOCIATION FOR GUNDOGS 04/05/08
Beginners Judge Mr Dom Colasimone (two runs) (5 entries = 1xESS, 1x Brittney, 1xWei, 1x Lab and 1x GSP)
1st Suremark Claude Brittney R Harris Pts 63
2nd Darlin Hart Czarina GSP B Dingley Pts 54
Encouragement Award Hollowhills Amihot Orwot (AI) S Smith/L Rapisarda
Novice Judge Mr Dom Colasimone
(8 entries = 2xESS, 1xCCR, 1xBritney, 1xLab, 1xIS, 1xWei and 1xGSP)
1st Ch Lindsayvale Mr Magic Curly Coated Retriever C&A Latimer Pts 121
2nd Eireannmada SongN Dance Irish Setter J K Wilkinson Pts 118
Encouragement Award Beereegan Miranda Rose Lab G Dawson
Restricted Judge Mr Rob Boodnikoff (9 Entries = 5xLab, 3x GSP, 1x IS)
1st Tallowood Vodka NRD Lab A Golle Pts 132
2nd Felhund Purdy Bronco GSP S Haigh Pts 114
3rd Benglebah Benny Lab G Meeve Pts 71
4th Lowther Highland Molly NRD Lab D Lynch
All Age Judge Mrs H Cattermole (10 Entries = 1x GSP, 8xLab, 1xESS)
1st RTCH Wrangham Buzz Around CD ESS G Golle Pts 147
2nd RTCH OC Coalsgarth Clipper Lab L Draper Pts 142
3rd RTCH Featherhunt Susan RRD Lab Pts 141
WEIMARANER CLUB QLD RETRIEVING TRIAL 17/05/08
Beginners Judge Mr Rob Boodnikoff (two runs) (5 entries)
1st Jacksar Astra Magic Wei Sarah Watson Pts 67
2nd Hollowhills Hot Stuff Wei Ron Hutchinson Pts 62
Encouragement Award Darlinhart Czarina GSP Barbara Dingley
Novice Judge Mr Dom Colasimone (12 entries)
1st Eireannmada Song N Dance Irish Setter J K Wilkinson Pts 150 winner of Radar's Trophy
2nd Beereegan Miranda Rose Lab Geoff Dawson Pts 135
3rd Ch Lindsayvale Mr Magic Curly Coated Retriever C&A Latimer Pts 134
Encouragement Award Mrs Anne Wedgewood
Restricted Judge Mr Rob Boodnikoff (9 Entries)
1st Feldhund Purdy Bronco GSP Sam Haigh Pts 114
2nd Ganni Running Wild CDX NRD Golden Paul Towning Pts 105
3rd Lowther Highland Molly Lab Di Lynch Pts 95
All Age Judge Mr Elio Colasimone (13 Entries)
1st Lynstep Tanner UD RRD Lab Laurel DraperPts 138
2nd RT Ch Kadnook Drop O Black Magic Lab Brian Pritchard Pts 129
3rd Ch Tenarda Going Great Guns CBR Trevor Lodder Pts 121
LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB QLD RETRIEVING TRIAL 18/05/08
Novice Judge Ms Amy Lodder
1st Eireannmada Song N Dance Irish Setter Jerry Wilkinson
2nd Quinthinga Vanessa CD ESS Anne Wedgewood
Restricted Judge Ms Amy Lodder
No finishers
All Age Judge Mr Trevor Lodder
1st RTCH Macropus Don GSP Elio Colasimone
2nd Avokah Jolly Roger CD RRD Lab Lisa-Marie Price
WIDE BAY WORKING GUNDOG CLUB RETRIEVING TRIAL 07/06/08
Novice Judge Mr Joe Vella (NSW) (13 Entries)
1st Birdelhund George Lab Malcom Tyrie 158 pts
2nd Aust Ch Lindsayvale Mr Magic Curly Coated Retriever Anne Latimer 154 pts
3rd Yuroka Sea Breeze CD Lab Leanne Dick 153 pts
Restricted Judge Mr Sam Haigh (12 Entries)
1st Jaghund Prodical Son (Imp NZ) GSP Evan Mangin pts 146
2nd Lowther Highland Molly Lab Di Lynch pts 129
All Age Judge Mr Peter Duffy (21 Entries)
1st RTCH Macropus Monty GSP CD Dom Colasimone pts 141
2nd Avokah Rani RRD Lab Wendy Michalk pts 136
3rd RTCH Lydstep Tanner UD Lab Laurelle Draper pts 135
WIDE BAY WORKING GUNDOG CLUB RETRIEVING TRIAL 08/06/08
Novice Judge Mr George Price (NSW) (14 Entries)
1st Yuroka Sea Breeze CD Lab Leanne Dick Pts 139
2nd Birdelhund George Lab Malcom Tyrie Pts 134
3rd Aust Ch Lindsayvale Mr Magic Curly Coated Retriever Anne Latimer Pts 124
Restricted Judge Mr Joe Barber( 12 Entries)
1st Lowther Highland Molly Lab Di Lynch Pts 142
2nd Binglebah Benny Lab Greg Meeve Pts 136
All Age Wide Bay Cup Judge Mr Joe Vella (NSW) (25 Entries)
1st GR RTCH Kadnook Tanks A Heap Lab Bob Tawton pts 103
2nd RTCH Macropus Don GSP Elio Colasimone pts 97
WIDE BAY WORKING GUNDOG CLUB RETRIEVING TRIAL 09/06/08
Novice Judge Mr Dom Colasimone (14 Entries)
1st Yuroka Chocabloc Lab Marilyn Walsh pts 152
2nd Beereegan Miranda Rose Lab Geoff Dawson pts 151
3rd Birdelhund George Lab Malcom Tyrie pts 149
Restricted Judge Mr Rob Boodnikoff (10 Entries)
1st Gaini Runing Wild CDX NRD Golden Paul Towning Pts 102
2nd Lowther Highland Molly Lab Di Lynch Pts 89
All Age Judge Mr Elio Colisamone (20 Entries)
1st RTCH Coalsgarth Clipper Lab Laurelle Draper Pts 143
2nd GR RTCH Kadnook King of Kanberra DM Lab Bob Tawton Pts 139
3rd RTCH Coalsgarth Tassie Fern Lab Jack Lynch Pts 136
CCCQ - RAFT Sweepstakes 29th June 2008 incorporating Aspiring Judges' Practical Examinations
Novice 1 Ms Margaret Sullivan 6 Starters - 4 finishers
1st Berregan Brindabella Rose (142 pts) Lab G Dawson
2nd Alverpoint Furrari (139 pts) GSP A Donovan
3rd Eireanmada Song N Dance (134 pts) Irish Setter J Wilkson
4th Aust Ch Lindsayvale Mr Magic (133 pts) Curly Coated Retriever C&A Latimer
Novice 2 Mr Paul Towning 6 Starters - 3 finishers
1st Alverpoint Furrari (130 pts) GSP A Donovan
2nd Aust Ch Lindsayvale Mr Magic (105 pts) Curly Coated Retriever C&A Latimer
3rd Hollowhills Hot Stuff (AI) (99 pts) Wei R Hutchinson
Restricted Mr Bruce Wilson 8 Starters - 2 finishers
1st Clemkirk Bradado CD RRD (92 pts) Lab L-M Price
2nd Avokah Jolly Rodger CD RRD (91 pts) Lab L-M Price
Encouragement Award Jaywick Tropical Sky Lab G&P Price
FIELD & RETRIEVING ASSOCIATION FOR GUNDOGS INC RETRIEVING TRIAL 06/07/08
Novice Judge Mrs Georgina Golle (10 entries)
1st Beereegan Miranda Rose Lab Geoff Dawson Pts 149
2nd Birdelhund George Lab Malcom Tyrie Pts 142
3rd Kuven Lasting Memories Lab Lyn Wise Pts 140
Restricted Judge Mr Ron Jackson (8 Entries)
1st Lowther Highland Molly Lab Di Lynch Pts 150
2nd Brysnif Game Guy NRD Pts 144
3rd Adligjager Desert Storm Wei Sarah Wastson Pts 139
All Age Judge Mr Rob Boodnikoff (13 Entries)
1st Birdelhund All the Way RRD Lab Lyn Wise Pts 115
2nd RT CH OC Coalsgarth Clipper Lab Laurelle Draper Pts 111
3rd GR CH Lindenjude Imstuck Toami FCR Margaret Sullivan Pts 108
WEIMARANER CLUB QLD RETRIEVING TRIAL 05/07/08
Novice Judge Mrs Helen Cattermole (10 entries)
1st Beereegan Miranda Rose Lab Geoff Dawson Pts 148
2nd Birdelhund George Lab Malcom Tyrie Pts 147
3rd Kuven Lasting Memories Lab Lyn Wise Pts 146
Restricted Judge Mrs Helen Cattermole (7 Entries)
1st Lowther Highland Molly Lab Di Lynch Pts 150
2nd Adligjager Desert Storm Wei Sarah Watson Pts 130
3rd Yoroka New Years Spritz Lab Margaret Sullivan Pts 124
All Age Judge Mr Ron Jackson (15 Entries)
1st RT CH OC Coalsgarth Clipper Lab Laurelle Draper Pts 140
2nd Beereegan Brindabella RRD Lab Rob Boodnikoff Pts 138
3rd Yellessie Billy Lab Greg Warren Pts 137
Novice Sweepstakes Judge - Margaret Sullivan
1st Avokah Chocobloc Lab M Walsh
2nd Yuroka Sea Breeze Lab L Dick
3rd Feldhund Perazzi GSP M Tyrie
Novice Sweepstakes Judge - Paul Towning
1st Beereegan Miranda Rose Lab G Dawson
2nd Feldhund Perazzi GSP M Tyrie
3rd Birdlehund George Lab M Tyrie
Restricted Sweepstakes Judge - Bruce Wilson
1st Beereegan Brindabella NRD Lab R Boodnikoff
2nd Coalsgarth Nutmeg Lab S Sutton
3rd Lowther Highland Molly NRD Lab D Lynch
All Age Judge - A Golle
1st RTCH Macropus Monty CD GSP D Colasimone
2nd Garjanhauf Errol Lab S Haigh
3rd RTCH, TCH, OC Ethylwyn Dr Phil Lab J Duffy
WIDE BAY WORKING GUNDOG CLUB TRIAL 2/3/08
Novice Judge - D Colasimone
1st Jaghunde Prodigal Son (NZ) GSP E&B Mangin
2nd Yuroka Sea Breeze Lab L Dick
3rd CH Lindsayvale Mr Magic Curly Coated Retriever C&A Latimer
Restricted Judge - Elio Colasimine
1st Beereegan Brindabella NRD Lab R Boodnikoff
2nd Jaghunde Prodigal Son (NZ) GSP E&B Mangin
3rd Lowther Highland Molly NRD Lab D Lynch
All Age Judge - T Lodder
1st Garjanhauf Errol Lab S Haigh
2nd Kadnook Colour Me Blonde Lab M Tyrie
3rd RTCH, TCH, OC Ethylwyn Dr Phil Lab J Duffy
LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF QLD - RETRIEVING SWEEPSTAKES 6/4/08
Novice Judge Mr P Towning & Ms M Sullivan
(9 Entries = 2xFCR, 1xCCR, 2xLab, 1xGSP 1xBrittany and 2xESS)
1st Berreegan Miranda Rose Lab G Dawson Pts 195
2nd Springhi Wigett Special Flat Coated Retriever H Cattermole Pts 149
3rd Dewick Mountain Queen Lab P J Duffy Pts 146
Restricted Judge Mr B Wilson
(6 Entries = 2xGSP, 2xLab, 1xFRC and 1xGR)
1st Topbrass Wos Macy Golden Retriever W Michalk Pts 129
2nd Bereegan Brindabella Lab R Boodnikoff Pts 122
Encouragement Award Feldhund Purdy Bronco GSP S Haigh
FIELD & RETRIEVING ASSOCIATION FOR GUNDOGS 19/4/08
Joe Cockburn Memorial Trial for Novice (4 Runs) Judge Mr R Boodnikoff
(14 entries = 2xESS, 1xCCR, 1xBrittney, 4xGSP, 3xLab, 2xFCR and 1xWei)
1st Beereegan Miranda Rose Lab G Dawson Pts 200
2nd Brysnif Gam Guy GSP D O'Mahoney Pts 184
3rd Feldhund Perazzi GSP M Tyrie Pts 182
4th Tallowood Veronica Lab M Luce Pts 172
5th Aust Ch Lindsayvale Mr Magic Curly Coated Retriever C&A Latimer Pts 155
Restricted Judge Mr P Duffy
(12 Entries = 6xLab, 2xGSP, 2xGR and 2xWei)
1st Topbrass Wos Macy Golden Retriever NRD W Michalk Pts 150
2nd Lowther Highland Molly NRD Lab D Lynch Pts 138
3rd Gaini Running Wild CDX NRD Golden Retriever P M Towing Pts127
All Age Judge Mr R Jackson
(13 Entries = 1xFCR, 11xLab 1xESS and 1xGSP)
1st Coalsgarth Nutmeg Lab S Sutton Pts 152
2nd RTCH Macropus Monty CD GSP D Colasimone Pts 144
3rd RTCH Wrangham Buzz Around G Golle Pts 143
FIELD & RETRIEVING ASSOCIATION FOR GUNDOGS 20/4/08
Novice Judge Mrs G Golle
(11 entries = 2xESS, 1xCCR, 1xBrittney, 2xGSP, 3xLab, 1xFCR and 1xWei)
1st Brysnif Game Guy GSP D O'Mahoney Pts 148
2nd Beereegan Miranda Rose Lab G Dawson Pts 138
3rd Aust Ch Lindsayvale Mr Magic Curly Coated Retriever C&A Latimer Pts 137
Restricted Judge Mr G Price
(12 Entries = 5xLab, 2xGSP, 2xGR, 2xWei and 2xFCR)
1st Beereegan Brindalbella Lab NRD Pts 128
2nd Topbrass Wos Macy NRD Golden Retriever W Michalk Pts 127
3rd Lowther Highland Molly NRD Lab D Lynch Pts 124
All Age Judge Mr A Golle
(11 Entries = 10xLab and 1xGSP)
1st Lydstep Tanner RRD CDX Lab L Draper Pts 128
2nd RTCH OC Coalsgarth Clipper Lab L Draper Pts 119
3rd Kadnook Colour Me Blonde Lab M Tyrie Pts 114
FIELD & RETRIEVING ASSOCIATION FOR GUNDOGS 04/05/08
Beginners Judge Mr Dom Colasimone (two runs) (5 entries = 1xESS, 1x Brittney, 1xWei, 1x Lab and 1x GSP)
1st Suremark Claude Brittney R Harris Pts 63
2nd Darlin Hart Czarina GSP B Dingley Pts 54
Encouragement Award Hollowhills Amihot Orwot (AI) S Smith/L Rapisarda
Novice Judge Mr Dom Colasimone
(8 entries = 2xESS, 1xCCR, 1xBritney, 1xLab, 1xIS, 1xWei and 1xGSP)
1st Ch Lindsayvale Mr Magic Curly Coated Retriever C&A Latimer Pts 121
2nd Eireannmada SongN Dance Irish Setter J K Wilkinson Pts 118
Encouragement Award Beereegan Miranda Rose Lab G Dawson
Restricted Judge Mr Rob Boodnikoff (9 Entries = 5xLab, 3x GSP, 1x IS)
1st Tallowood Vodka NRD Lab A Golle Pts 132
2nd Felhund Purdy Bronco GSP S Haigh Pts 114
3rd Benglebah Benny Lab G Meeve Pts 71
4th Lowther Highland Molly NRD Lab D Lynch
All Age Judge Mrs H Cattermole (10 Entries = 1x GSP, 8xLab, 1xESS)
1st RTCH Wrangham Buzz Around CD ESS G Golle Pts 147
2nd RTCH OC Coalsgarth Clipper Lab L Draper Pts 142
3rd RTCH Featherhunt Susan RRD Lab Pts 141
WEIMARANER CLUB QLD RETRIEVING TRIAL 17/05/08
Beginners Judge Mr Rob Boodnikoff (two runs) (5 entries)
1st Jacksar Astra Magic Wei Sarah Watson Pts 67
2nd Hollowhills Hot Stuff Wei Ron Hutchinson Pts 62
Encouragement Award Darlinhart Czarina GSP Barbara Dingley
Novice Judge Mr Dom Colasimone (12 entries)
1st Eireannmada Song N Dance Irish Setter J K Wilkinson Pts 150 winner of Radar's Trophy
2nd Beereegan Miranda Rose Lab Geoff Dawson Pts 135
3rd Ch Lindsayvale Mr Magic Curly Coated Retriever C&A Latimer Pts 134
Encouragement Award Mrs Anne Wedgewood
Restricted Judge Mr Rob Boodnikoff (9 Entries)
1st Feldhund Purdy Bronco GSP Sam Haigh Pts 114
2nd Ganni Running Wild CDX NRD Golden Paul Towning Pts 105
3rd Lowther Highland Molly Lab Di Lynch Pts 95
All Age Judge Mr Elio Colasimone (13 Entries)
1st Lynstep Tanner UD RRD Lab Laurel DraperPts 138
2nd RT Ch Kadnook Drop O Black Magic Lab Brian Pritchard Pts 129
3rd Ch Tenarda Going Great Guns CBR Trevor Lodder Pts 121
LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB QLD RETRIEVING TRIAL 18/05/08
Novice Judge Ms Amy Lodder
1st Eireannmada Song N Dance Irish Setter Jerry Wilkinson
2nd Quinthinga Vanessa CD ESS Anne Wedgewood
Restricted Judge Ms Amy Lodder
No finishers
All Age Judge Mr Trevor Lodder
1st RTCH Macropus Don GSP Elio Colasimone
2nd Avokah Jolly Roger CD RRD Lab Lisa-Marie Price
WIDE BAY WORKING GUNDOG CLUB RETRIEVING TRIAL 07/06/08
Novice Judge Mr Joe Vella (NSW) (13 Entries)
1st Birdelhund George Lab Malcom Tyrie 158 pts
2nd Aust Ch Lindsayvale Mr Magic Curly Coated Retriever Anne Latimer 154 pts
3rd Yuroka Sea Breeze CD Lab Leanne Dick 153 pts
Restricted Judge Mr Sam Haigh (12 Entries)
1st Jaghund Prodical Son (Imp NZ) GSP Evan Mangin pts 146
2nd Lowther Highland Molly Lab Di Lynch pts 129
All Age Judge Mr Peter Duffy (21 Entries)
1st RTCH Macropus Monty GSP CD Dom Colasimone pts 141
2nd Avokah Rani RRD Lab Wendy Michalk pts 136
3rd RTCH Lydstep Tanner UD Lab Laurelle Draper pts 135
WIDE BAY WORKING GUNDOG CLUB RETRIEVING TRIAL 08/06/08
Novice Judge Mr George Price (NSW) (14 Entries)
1st Yuroka Sea Breeze CD Lab Leanne Dick Pts 139
2nd Birdelhund George Lab Malcom Tyrie Pts 134
3rd Aust Ch Lindsayvale Mr Magic Curly Coated Retriever Anne Latimer Pts 124
Restricted Judge Mr Joe Barber( 12 Entries)
1st Lowther Highland Molly Lab Di Lynch Pts 142
2nd Binglebah Benny Lab Greg Meeve Pts 136
All Age Wide Bay Cup Judge Mr Joe Vella (NSW) (25 Entries)
1st GR RTCH Kadnook Tanks A Heap Lab Bob Tawton pts 103
2nd RTCH Macropus Don GSP Elio Colasimone pts 97
WIDE BAY WORKING GUNDOG CLUB RETRIEVING TRIAL 09/06/08
Novice Judge Mr Dom Colasimone (14 Entries)
1st Yuroka Chocabloc Lab Marilyn Walsh pts 152
2nd Beereegan Miranda Rose Lab Geoff Dawson pts 151
3rd Birdelhund George Lab Malcom Tyrie pts 149
Restricted Judge Mr Rob Boodnikoff (10 Entries)
1st Gaini Runing Wild CDX NRD Golden Paul Towning Pts 102
2nd Lowther Highland Molly Lab Di Lynch Pts 89
All Age Judge Mr Elio Colisamone (20 Entries)
1st RTCH Coalsgarth Clipper Lab Laurelle Draper Pts 143
2nd GR RTCH Kadnook King of Kanberra DM Lab Bob Tawton Pts 139
3rd RTCH Coalsgarth Tassie Fern Lab Jack Lynch Pts 136
CCCQ - RAFT Sweepstakes 29th June 2008 incorporating Aspiring Judges' Practical Examinations
Novice 1 Ms Margaret Sullivan 6 Starters - 4 finishers
1st Berregan Brindabella Rose (142 pts) Lab G Dawson
2nd Alverpoint Furrari (139 pts) GSP A Donovan
3rd Eireanmada Song N Dance (134 pts) Irish Setter J Wilkson
4th Aust Ch Lindsayvale Mr Magic (133 pts) Curly Coated Retriever C&A Latimer
Novice 2 Mr Paul Towning 6 Starters - 3 finishers
1st Alverpoint Furrari (130 pts) GSP A Donovan
2nd Aust Ch Lindsayvale Mr Magic (105 pts) Curly Coated Retriever C&A Latimer
3rd Hollowhills Hot Stuff (AI) (99 pts) Wei R Hutchinson
Restricted Mr Bruce Wilson 8 Starters - 2 finishers
1st Clemkirk Bradado CD RRD (92 pts) Lab L-M Price
2nd Avokah Jolly Rodger CD RRD (91 pts) Lab L-M Price
Encouragement Award Jaywick Tropical Sky Lab G&P Price
FIELD & RETRIEVING ASSOCIATION FOR GUNDOGS INC RETRIEVING TRIAL 06/07/08
Novice Judge Mrs Georgina Golle (10 entries)
1st Beereegan Miranda Rose Lab Geoff Dawson Pts 149
2nd Birdelhund George Lab Malcom Tyrie Pts 142
3rd Kuven Lasting Memories Lab Lyn Wise Pts 140
Restricted Judge Mr Ron Jackson (8 Entries)
1st Lowther Highland Molly Lab Di Lynch Pts 150
2nd Brysnif Game Guy NRD Pts 144
3rd Adligjager Desert Storm Wei Sarah Wastson Pts 139
All Age Judge Mr Rob Boodnikoff (13 Entries)
1st Birdelhund All the Way RRD Lab Lyn Wise Pts 115
2nd RT CH OC Coalsgarth Clipper Lab Laurelle Draper Pts 111
3rd GR CH Lindenjude Imstuck Toami FCR Margaret Sullivan Pts 108
WEIMARANER CLUB QLD RETRIEVING TRIAL 05/07/08
Novice Judge Mrs Helen Cattermole (10 entries)
1st Beereegan Miranda Rose Lab Geoff Dawson Pts 148
2nd Birdelhund George Lab Malcom Tyrie Pts 147
3rd Kuven Lasting Memories Lab Lyn Wise Pts 146
Restricted Judge Mrs Helen Cattermole (7 Entries)
1st Lowther Highland Molly Lab Di Lynch Pts 150
2nd Adligjager Desert Storm Wei Sarah Watson Pts 130
3rd Yoroka New Years Spritz Lab Margaret Sullivan Pts 124
All Age Judge Mr Ron Jackson (15 Entries)
1st RT CH OC Coalsgarth Clipper Lab Laurelle Draper Pts 140
2nd Beereegan Brindabella RRD Lab Rob Boodnikoff Pts 138
3rd Yellessie Billy Lab Greg Warren Pts 137