2007 National and Victorian Championship Schedules
Posted:
Wed 18 Jul 2007 10:17 pm
by Jason Ferris
Re: 2007 National and Victorian Championship Schedules
Posted:
Mon 17 Sep 2007 5:32 pm
by Margaret Hall
Don't forget that entries close FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 21st 5.00 pm.
Get your entries in the mail .....expresss post to arrive on time.
If you are attending any of the dinners or would like to purchase merchandise then please print off the form and send in to secure your table at the draw dinner.
Receipts, maps and other information will be posted by September 30th. If anybody want this information and has not entered the trial please email me so I can send it to you.
See you at the National
Margaret Hall
Victorian Championships
Posted:
Sun 21 Oct 2007 9:01 pm
by Tony Rowland
Hi all
Have we any idear of results of the vic state?
Re: 2007 National and Victorian Championship Schedules
Posted:
Sun 21 Oct 2007 9:17 pm
by Gareth Tawton
Tony,
I don't have the scores but
5 runs with 15 finishers
1st Jim Hargreaves with Kato
2nd Russell Whitechurch with the sheep
3rd Noel Eltringham with Tike
4th Gareth Tawton with Monty
5th Bob Tawton with Tank
Other finisher in no particular order Joe Vella, Maggie Hankinson, John Lawton, Kevin Andrews with Tank, Russell Whitechurch with Syd, Malcolm Tyrie, Trevor Lodder, Joe Law, Jack Montasell with ???, and Steve Hall.
Re: 2007 National and Victorian Championship Schedules
Posted:
Mon 22 Oct 2007 6:34 pm
by Kate Eltringham
VICTORIAN CANINE ASSOCIATION STATE RETRIEVING TRIAL CHAMPIONSHIP Saturday 20 October & Sunday 21 October 2007
Pittong, Victoria
Judge: Mr E. Colasimone (Qld) & Mr R. Cooper (NSW) Entries: 59 Starters: 58
1st J.&A. Hargreaves’ Gr RT Ch Winterset Moon Shadow (GRD) 225.5 pts
2nd R. Whitechurch’s Nat RT Ch Adderslot Crackers Trigga (Lab B) 218.5 pts
3rd K.&N. Eltringham’s Gr RT Ch Reveirter Jet Kite (Lab D) 212.5 pts
4th G. Tawton’s Gr RT Ch Kadnook Pride Ov Cork (Lab D) 212 pts
5th R.&P. Tawton’s Gr RT Ch Kadnook King Of Kanberra (Lab D) 209 pts
Special Trophies:
· Highest Scoring Veteran: J.&A. Hargreaves’ Gr RT Ch Wintetset Moon Shadow (GRD)
· Highest Scoring Labrador: R. Whitechurch’s Nat RT Ch Adderslot Crackers Trigga (Lab B)
· Highest Scoring Victorian Dog: J.&A. Hargreaves’ Gr RT Ch Wintetset Moon Shadow (GRD)
· Highest Scoring Non Retrieving Trial Champion: M. Tyrie’s Kadnook Colour Me Blonde RRD
· Youngest Dog To Complete Trial: R. Whitechurch’s RT Ch Tockatunga Slick Willie
· Highest Scoring Minor Breed: T. Lodder’s Dual Ch R Tenarda Fire Cracker (Ches D)
· Highest Scoring Golden Retriever: J.&A. Hargreaves’ Gr RT Ch Wintetset Moon Shadow (GRD)
· Team Trophy: M. Hankinson’s Gr RT Ch Altiquin Stern (Lab D)
J.&A. Hargreaves’ Gr RT Ch Wintetset Moon Shadow (GRD)
G.&M. Rogers’ Kadnook Turn The Page RRD (Lab B)