Results of ACT Gundog society Trial 11 and 12 August
Posted: Mon 13 Aug 2007 11:26 pm
Results of ACT Gundog Society Retrieving Trial
Held 11th and 12th August 2007
Saturday
Novice (Judge G Parkinson)
1 W Outtrim Macropus Jedda (GSP) 143 points
2 M Cooper Aust Ch Coalsgarth Kahlua (Lab) 142 points
3 C Davis Aust Ch Weonawei Mellow Yellow ET (Wei) 107 points
Restricted (Judge G Parkinson)
1 J Vella Lindenlake Black Jazz (Lab) 146 points
2 F Tidswell Adderslot Crackers Annie (Lab) 109 points
3 C Davis Aust Ch Ashlaren Oxford ET (Wei) 105 points
All Age (Judge J Lynch)
1 J Vella Gr RT Ch Kaemajae All Black (Lab) 132 points
2 R&P Tawton RT Ch Tanks Aheap (Lab) 124 points
3 R&P Tawton Kadnook Kwik Sand (Lab) 115 Points
Finished W Outtrim Warwiba Braveheart RRD (GSP)
Sunday
Novice (Judge P Hamson)
1 W Outtrim Macropus Jedda (GSP) 147 points
2 M Cooper Aust Ch Coalsgarth Kahlua (Lab) 145 points
3 C Davis Aust Ch Weonawei Mellow Yellow ET (Wei) 126 points
4 J Cash Panderdam Babe (Lab) 113 points
Restricted (R Tawton)
1 J Vella Lindenlake Black Jazz (Lab) 148 points
2 J Lynch Lowther Highland Tsu (Lab) 139 points
3 L Sedgmen Hanafor Rousel Vieri CDX NRD ADM JDM JDO GDX SPD SD
(Hungarian Vizsla) 123 points
All Age (Judge G Parkinson)
1 J Lynch RT Ch Coalsgarth Tassie Fern (Lab) 136 points
2 J Vella Gr RT Ch Kaemajae All Black (Lab) 130 points
3 J&M Law Kadnook Remember Jazz AARD (Lab) 109 ppoints
Finished M Cooper Coalsgarth Wild Penny RRD (Lab)
Held 11th and 12th August 2007
Saturday
Novice (Judge G Parkinson)
1 W Outtrim Macropus Jedda (GSP) 143 points
2 M Cooper Aust Ch Coalsgarth Kahlua (Lab) 142 points
3 C Davis Aust Ch Weonawei Mellow Yellow ET (Wei) 107 points
Restricted (Judge G Parkinson)
1 J Vella Lindenlake Black Jazz (Lab) 146 points
2 F Tidswell Adderslot Crackers Annie (Lab) 109 points
3 C Davis Aust Ch Ashlaren Oxford ET (Wei) 105 points
All Age (Judge J Lynch)
1 J Vella Gr RT Ch Kaemajae All Black (Lab) 132 points
2 R&P Tawton RT Ch Tanks Aheap (Lab) 124 points
3 R&P Tawton Kadnook Kwik Sand (Lab) 115 Points
Finished W Outtrim Warwiba Braveheart RRD (GSP)
Sunday
Novice (Judge P Hamson)
1 W Outtrim Macropus Jedda (GSP) 147 points
2 M Cooper Aust Ch Coalsgarth Kahlua (Lab) 145 points
3 C Davis Aust Ch Weonawei Mellow Yellow ET (Wei) 126 points
4 J Cash Panderdam Babe (Lab) 113 points
Restricted (R Tawton)
1 J Vella Lindenlake Black Jazz (Lab) 148 points
2 J Lynch Lowther Highland Tsu (Lab) 139 points
3 L Sedgmen Hanafor Rousel Vieri CDX NRD ADM JDM JDO GDX SPD SD
(Hungarian Vizsla) 123 points
All Age (Judge G Parkinson)
1 J Lynch RT Ch Coalsgarth Tassie Fern (Lab) 136 points
2 J Vella Gr RT Ch Kaemajae All Black (Lab) 130 points
3 J&M Law Kadnook Remember Jazz AARD (Lab) 109 ppoints
Finished M Cooper Coalsgarth Wild Penny RRD (Lab)