SOUTH AUSTRALIA - NON-SLIP RETRIEVING TRIAL CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS.
From the records of W S Bailey (Bill)
Any additions or corrections would be appreciated
YEAR NAME OF DOG OWNER/HANDLER FROM/BREED M/F
PLACES
1970.
1st R T Ch WARRAKIMBO D'ARTAGNAN Mr J MESNIL (SA) LAB.M.
2nd F T Ch R T Ch TESROSE CHASA Mr C.BALL (VIC) LAB.M.
3rd MAYWOOD CELIA J.FANNING (SA) LAB.F.
4th
5th
JUDGE/S Mr C ADKINS (SA)
Held at in (SA) on ?/ ?/1970
1971.
1st TESROSE KARLA Mr C BALL (VIC) LAB F
2nd F T Ch R T Ch TESROSE CHASA Mr C.BALL (VIC) LAB F
3rd TESROSE SATAN Mr F STEVENSON (VIC) LAB.M.
4th F T Ch R T Ch PANTHERDELL COUGAR Mr G Daniell (VIC) LAB.M.
5th.
JUDGE/S Mr J. WIESE
Held at in (SA) on 03/10/1971
1972.
1st F T Ch R T Ch TESROSE CHASA. Mr C.BALL. (VIC) LAB.M.
2nd.R.T.Ch. TESROSE KIMLEY. Mr C.JOY. (VIC) LAB.M.
3rd. CARETTE BARON Mr J.ELLIS. (SA) LAB.M.
4th.
5th.
JUDGE/S Mr S.T.WELBOURN (SA)
Held at in (SA) on 01/10/1972
1973.
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP NOT HELD AS NATIONAL HELD INSTEAD.
1974.
1st. R.T.Ch. KAEMAJAE TAMMY UD. Mr W.LOFTUS. NSW) LAB.M.
2nd. Mr G.JENNER. (SA) LAB.
3rd. BYAMBEE SHERRYSON. CD. Mr L.SULLIVAN (WA) LAB.M.
4th.F.T.Ch.R.T.Ch. TESROSE KARLA. Mr C.BALL. (VIC) LAB.F.
5th. Mr I.ROSE. (SA) LAB.
JUDGE/S Mr R.TROWSE
Held at Langhorne Creek in (SA) on 29/07/1974.
1975.
1st.F.T.Ch.R.T.Ch. TESROSE KARLA. Mr C.BALL. (VIC) LAB.F.
2nd F T Ch R T Ch DUNFRIU NICHOLAS Mr J.THOMSON. (VIC) GSP.M.
3rd DALEWORTH HAYMER. CM. Mr A.CRAIG. (VIC) LAB.M.
4th.
5th.
JUDGE/S Mr J.ELLIS
Held at in (SA) on 28/09/75
1976.
1st F T Ch R T Ch DUNFRIU NICHOLAS Mr J.THOMSON. (VIC) GSP.M.
2nd.Ch. LINSTAN KATHI. Mr W.MORRIS. (VIC) GSP.F.
3rd.R.T.Ch. CARETTE BARON. Mr J.ELLIS. (SA) LAB.M.
4th.
5th.
JUDGE/S Mr C.ADKINS (SA)
Held at in (SA) on 19/09/1976
1977.
1st.R.T.Ch. ROYCELMA FLINTLOCK LAD. Mr R.JOHNSON. (VIC) LAB.M.
2nd.Ch.R.T.Ch. LINSTAN KATHI. Mr W.MORRIS. (VIC) GSP.F.
3rd.F.T.Ch.R.T.Ch. DUNFRIU NICHOLAS. Mr J.THOMSON. (VIC) GSP.M.
4th.
5th.
JUDGE/S Mr I.ROSE
Held at in (SA) 0n ?/ ?/1977
1978. STATE CHAMPIONSHIP NOT HELD.
1979.
1st.Dual Ch.R.T.Ch. LINSTAN KATHI. Mr W.MORRIS. (VIC) GSP.F.
2nd.R.T.Ch. WARRAKIMBO PANDELL. Mr R.ASHENDEN. (SA) LAB.F.
3rd.Ch.R.T.Ch. LINSTAN KRIS. Mr W.MORRIS. (VIC) GSP.F.
4th.
5th.
JUDGE/S Mr S.T.Welbourne (SA)
Held at in (SA) on ?/ ?/1979
1980.
1st.Dual.Ch.
R.T.Ch LINSTAN KRIS. Mr W.MORRIS. (VIC) GSP.F.
2nd.R.T.Ch. BAMBILLY BILLY JACK. Mr S.HALL. (VIC) LAB.M.
3rd.R.T.Ch. DUNFRIU GILES. Mr S.HEWAT. (VIC) GSP.M.
4th.
5th.
JUDGE/S Mr G.C.OAKES (SA)
Held at in (SA) on 17/08/1980
1981.
1st.F.T.Ch.R.T.Ch WARRAKIMBO PANDELL Mr R.ASHENDEN. (SA) LAB.F.
2nd.Ch. ROYCOURT KRISTINA. Mr C.ADKINS. (SA) LAB.F.
3rd. CHELLVALE AMBERS PRIDE. Mr C.LLOYD. (SA) LAB.M.
4th.
5th.
JUDGE/S Mr A.MAVER (VIC)
Held at in (SA) on ?/ ?/1981
1982.
1st.AUST.Ch.R.T.Ch HORRISSAPIT KYMBERLY Mr G.OAKES (SA) LAB.M.
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
JUDGE/S
Held at in (SA) on ?/ ?/1982
1983.
1st.R.T.Ch. COBARGO CAPTAIN. Mr J.CHRISTENSEN. (NSW) LAB.M.
2nd.R.T.Ch. JUSTLAB BEAU BLAIR. Mr W.DRANSFIELD. (NSW) LAB.M.
3rd.R.T.Ch. YAMBA TOUCHA CLASS. Mr/Mrs W.LOFTUS. (NSW) LAB.F.
4th.R.T.Ch. EMBUDO KIM. Mr R.COOPER. (NSW) LAB.M.
5th.R.T.Ch. LACHIENVALE HUN. Mr J.PALMER. (NSW) LAB.M.
JUDGES. Mrs M.EWEN (WA) and Mr T.GOULD (WA)
Held at MENINGIE in (SA) on 26/08/1983
1984.
1st.F.T.Ch. KELRISE CINDY. Mr R.ASHENDEN. (SA) LAB.F.
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
JUDGE/S
Held at in (SA) 0n ?/ ?/1984
1985.
1st. ALL DOGS ELIMINATED.
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
JUDGE Mr M.MUNDAY (SA)
Held at in (SA) on ?/ ?/1985
1986.
1st.R.T.Ch. COBARGO CAPTAIN. Mr J.CHRISTENSEN. (NSW) LAB.M.
2nd. KINSYDAL HAWK. Mr J.DUNCAN. (SA) LAB.M.
3rd.R.T.Ch. TERRANAUT ROYAL CUB. Mr J.VELLA. (NSW) LAB.M.
4th.R.T.Ch. CORRANDERRK NAPOLEON. CD.Mr D.COCKS. (ACT) LAB.M.
5th.R.T.Ch. SHANSTAR CASSIE. Mr S.HALL. (VIC) LAB.F.
JUDGE/S Mr W EDWARDS (SA) and Mr J.HANN (SA)
Held at MENINGIE in (SA) on 4-5/10/1986.
1987.
1st.R.T.Ch. SHANSTAR CASSIE. Mr S.HALL. (VIC) LAB.F.
2nd.R.T.Ch. GOLDBERG ARRON. Mr/Mrs J.KERSLEY (SA) Gold: Ret: F.
3rd. NO OTHER DOGS FINISHED.
4th.
5th.
JUDGE/S Mrs P.DUNNE (VIC)
Held at in (SA) on 3/10/1987
1988.
1st.R.T.Ch. DUXDOWN BLACK DUKE Mr J.CAUCHI. (NSW) LAB.M.
2nd.
3rd.
4th.
5th.
JUDGE/S
Held at in (SA) on ?/ ?/1988