GRCV RETRIEVING TRIAL ON 25/26 SEPT 2004

Moderator: Peter Butterfield

GRCV RETRIEVING TRIAL ON 25/26 SEPT 2004

Postby Trevor Stevens » Fri 17 Sep 2004 1:10 pm

The GRCV trial will be held at Switzerland, Yea Vic.
Travelling from Seymour towards Yea turn left into Ghin Ghin Road, 3km before Yea. Travel 8km and turn right into Switzerland Road. Travel to the end of the road. Continue on past the Quarry sign. (don't turn right into the quarry). Camping is available along the roadway near the shearing shed from Friday morning. Any queries please call Trevor Stevens on 0398792238.
Trevor Stevens
 
Posts: 66
Joined: Thu 22 Jan 2004 2:38 pm
Location: Melbourne

GRC Trial Results

Postby Noel Eltringham » Mon 27 Sep 2004 1:24 pm

RETRIEVING REPORT

Golden Retriever Club of Victoria

Switzerland Road, Yea
Saturday 25 September 2004

NOVICE STAKE Judge: Mr G. Parkinson (ACT)
1st R.&D. McCann’s Brenilly Celine Dion (GSP B) 147 pts
2nd M. Kennon’s Beereegan Merin Merin (Lab B) 146 pts
3rd N. Harry’s Fernamber Tambourine CD (GR B) 142 pts
4th B. Higginbottom’s Finpoint Fun Wizard (GSP D) 140 pts

RESTRICTED STAKE Judge: Mr R. Tawton (ACT)
1st K. Andrew’s Tockatunga Down Under NRD (Lab D) 138 pts
2nd R. McCormack’s Kadnook Tagalong (Lab D) 135 pts
3rd M. Carty’s Crowlee Valhalla (GR B) 131 pts
4th C. Curtis’ Zenzen Kino Pitch NRD (Lab B) 130 pts

ALL AGE STAKE Judge: Mr G. Tawton (NSW)
1st B. Kennedy’s Winterset Savana Moon RRD (GR B) 110 pts
2nd N. Eltringham’s RT Ch Reveirter Jet Kite (Lab D) 108 pts
3rd R. Whitechurch’s Nat RT Ch Adderslot Crackers Trigga (Lab B) 105 pts
4th J. Law’s Lindenlake Duggan (Lab D) 104 pts
This win gives “Ruby” the title of RT Ch, congratulations Brian.

Sunday 26 September 2004

NOVICE STAKE Judge: Mr B. Kendall
1st M. Sewell’s Goorambat Hide Nseek (GR D) 143 pts
2nd D. Furnell’s Wooundella Len CD ET (Lab D) 121 pts
3rd T. Steven’s Dindigold True Blue (GR D) 118 pts
4th B. Kennedy’s Dindigold Fair Dinkum (GR D) 115 pts

RESTRICTED STAKE Judge: Mr J. Law (NSW)
1st K. Andrew’s Tockatunga Down Under NRD (Lab D) 145 pts
2nd L. Wise’s Birdelhund All The Way NRD (Lab B) 131 pts
3rd R. McCormack’s Kadnook Tagalong (Lab D) 126 pts
4th C. Collins’ Tockatunga Fergus Lago (Lab D) 125 pts
This win gives “Tank” the title of Restricted Retrieving Dog, congratulations Kevin.

ALL AGE STAKE Judge: Mr R. Davies
1st N. Eltringham’s RT Ch Reveirter Jet Kite (Lab D) 146 pts
2nd R. Whitechurch’s Nat RT Ch Adderslot Crackers Trigga (Lab B) 142 pts
3rd W.&M. Davis’ RT Ch Beereegan One Tree (Lab D) 141 pts
4th R.&P. Tawton’s RT Ch Kadnook King Of Kanbera (Lab D) 140 pts
Noel Eltringham
 
Posts: 61
Joined: Wed 05 Feb 2003 12:22 pm

Postby Joanne Hagan » Wed 29 Sep 2004 5:52 pm

Congratulions to Di, Russell and Simone McCann for Lena's win in novice, what a clever girl she is, go those GSP's!

Cheers

Jo Hagan
Joanne Hagan
 
Posts: 211
Joined: Tue 20 Jan 2004 9:47 pm
Location: Canberra

Postby Prue Winkfield » Thu 30 Sep 2004 3:55 pm

Well done Simone - you are obviously the star in your family but would probably make more money out of your tennis :lol:
Prue Winkfield
 
Posts: 700
Joined: Fri 14 Feb 2003 9:17 am
Location: victoria


Return to 2004

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron