The CHWGC would like to thank David & Kate Dore for the use of their great property, without the generosity of property owners such as David & Kate our sport would not exist, our thanks also to Natures Gift for their sponsorship of this trial , please give there products a try.
A special thanks to the Judges who gave up there time to judge our dogs, a magnificent effort with so many competitors entered well done and to all the competitors who helped in any way during the trial, the enormity of running this trial with
only a small committee would not be possible without assistance.
Thank you once again to anyone who helped.
NOVICE 02/4/10 Mr ROBERT TAWTON (ACT) 28 ENTRIES
1st R & D McCANN'S TOPNOTCH LETS ELOPE 162pts
2nd A BARTRAM'S BOOMERMAGIC HALLOWEEN 155 pts
3rd G & A LATIMER'S CH. TOAKAHA RIKI IMP NZ.150 pts
4th P & H ELEY'S KELLICK HEY TRUE BLUE 142pts
4th A BRIFFA'S QUILS BIZZIE LIZZIE 142pts
THIS WIN GIVES DIANNE'S DOG HER NRD TITLE CONGRATULATIONS
RESTRICTED 02/4/10 Mrs KATE ELTRINGHAM (VIC) 15 ENTRIES
1st J & A HARGREAVES' WINTERSET MOON RIVER NRD 153.5pts
2nd L O'SULLIVAN'S BEEREEGAN BELL RIVER 151ptS.
3rd R & V THOMAS INKALINE NAVADA 150.5pts
4th J PALMER'S LOWTHER HIGHLAND DAN NRD 130pts
ALL AGE 02/4/09 Mr GARETH TAWTON (vic) & Mr JACK LYNCH (NSW) 32ENTRIES
1st R WHITECHURCH'S RT. CH. TOCKATUNGA SLICK WILLIE 159pts
2nd R WHITECHURCH'S NTL & GR RT CH ADDERSLOT CRACKERS TRIGA 155pts
3rd J & V LAWTON RT CH KADNOOK SPORTING CHANCE 129pts
4th R CARR'S BAMBILLAY SHIFTING SANDS 128pts
NOVICE 03/4/10 Mr MARK DAVIS (VIC) 24 ENTRIES
1st L TOMASINO'S WINDKAEL DIMANTINA 150pts
2nd WEILANDER KENNELS DUAL CH SINAWAY REMEMBRANS FLAM CDX ET JD 145 pts
3rd G GOLLE'S LINDSAYVALE BRING IT ON 142pts
4th L TOMASINO'S BRITTNIKI GUNSMOKE GUS 137pts
RESTRICTED 03/4/10 Mr PAUL HAMSON (NSW) 16 ENTRIES
1st N DILAURO'S BEEREEGAN VASSE FELIX NRD 176pts
2nd R & D McCANN'S TOPNOTCH LEILANI NRD 164pts
3rd W MICHALK'S JAGACEY NUGGET MOON 163pts
4th R & V THOMAS INKALINE NAVADA 149pts
This win gives Nick's dog his RRD title congratulations
ALL AGE 03/4/10 Mr ALLEN BARTRAM (WA) & Mr BILL HEPBURN (TAS) 34 ENTRIES
1st G & S TAWTON'S NTL& GR RT CH KADNOOK PRIDE OV CORK CM 166pts
2nd J LYNCH'S NTL & GR RT CH COALSGARTH TASSIE FERN 163pts
3rd k ANDREWS' RT CH TOCKATUNGA TWIST OF FATE 154pts
4th R & P TAWTON'S RT CH KADNOOK KWIK SAND 152pts
NOVICE 04/4/09 Mr BOB BOODNIKOOF (QLD) 23 ENTRIES
1st N DILAURO'S REVEIRTER LOCK TRALIAG 169pts
2nd A YEOMANS' YEOTRIEVE BARON BARCLAY 168pts
3rd N LACEY'S AUST CH BROMHUND MANHATTAN 151pts
4th S WILKE'S RIKIM IRISH MIST 150pts
RESTRICTED 04/4/10 Mr RUSSELL KENNON (VIC) 15 ENTRIES
1st R & V THOMAS INKALINE NAVADA NRD 162.5pts
2nd R & D McCANN'S TOPNOTCH LEILANI NRD 161.5pts
3rd L O'SULLIVAN'S BEEREEGAN BELL RIVER 157.5pts
4th D & V FURNELL'S REVEIRTER CUP SAINTLY CD NRD ET 149pts
ALL AGE 04/4/10 Mr BILL HEPBURN (TAS) & Mr MARK DAVIS (VIC) 32ENTRIES
1st R & P TAWTON'S RT CH KADNOOK KWIK SAND 166pts
2nd J LYNCH'S RT CHLOWTHER HIGHLAND TSU 156pts
3rd J LYNCH'S NTL & GR RT CH COALSGARTH TASSIE FERN 145pts
4th G & S TAWTON'S NTL& GR RT CH KADNOOK PRIDE OV CORK CM 144pts
The winner of the RT CH Firefield Yankee Belle CM Perpetual Trophy for the highest scoring novice dog over the 3 days is QUILS BIZZIE LIZZIE OWNED BY A BRIFFA'S
The winner of the RT CH Beereegan Wonderson Perpetual Trophy for the highest scoring Restricted dog over the 3 days is INKALINE NAVADA NRD OWNED BY R & V THOMAS
The winner of the RT CH Coalsgarth Bannerji Perpetual Trophy for the highest scoring ALL AGE dog over the 3 days is RT CH TOCKATUNGA TWIST OF FATE OWNED BY k ANDREWS'
The Winner of the Laurie Cook Memorial Trophy awarded for good sportsmanship is JOHN STOTT
The CHWGC is currently reconsidering it's position regarding the running of future Easter trials. We are totally exhausted. A decision will be made before the next Vic dates meeting about our clubs future involvement.
Thanks again to everyone who has supported this club over many years of Easter trials.