2011 Retrieving Trial Index Page
Posted: Wed 23 Mar 2011 11:23 am
2011 Retrieving Trials
Dates taken from postings on this site. Please post a reply to this message if you have corrections or additions.
Trial indexes from previous years: 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010
Australian Capital Territory
9 April ACT Gundog Society RATG Schedule
7/8 May ACT Gundog Society Schedule Trial Cancelled
9 July ACT Gundog Society RATG
30/31 July ACT Gundog Society Schedule Results
8/9 October ACT State Retrieving Championship Schedule, Results & Photos
New South Wales
26/27 March Gun Dog Society - Hartley area Schedule & Results
23/24 April Labrador Retriever Club - Hartley area Schedule Results
25 April United Retriever Club - Hartley area Schedule Results
21/22 May Gun Dog Society - Taree area Schedule Results
18/19 June Working Gundog Club - Hartley area Schedule Results
2/3 July Gun Dog Society - Tarana Schedule Results
16/17 July Labrador Retriever Club - Hartley area Schedule Results
20 Aug GSP Club - Wallacia - or Ch'ship Committee fund-raiser
3/4 Sept NSW Championship - Jugiong Schedule Results & Photos
9/10/11 Sept National Retrieving Championship - Jugiong Schedule Results Photos Photos
1/2 Oct United Retriever Club Schedule Results
15/16 October Working Gundog Club - Hunter area Schedule Results
Queensland
6 March Labrador Retriever Club RATG
19/20 March Wide Bay WGC Schedule Results
9/10 April Labrador Retriever Club Results
22/23/24 April Field & Retrieving Assoc Schedule Results
15 May Labrador Retriever Club Schedule Results
28/29 May Field & Retrieving Assoc - Trial Cancelled
11/12/13 June Wide Bay WGC Schedule Results
MW 16 June Golden Retriever National RATG
2/3 July Field & Retrieving Assoc Schedule Results
30/31 July Labrador Retriever Club Results
6/7 August QLD RETRIEVING CHAMP Schedule Results
14 August Labrador Retriever Club RATG
27/28 August Field & Retrieving Assoc Schedule Results
1 October Wide Bay WGC Schedule Results
2 October Field & Retrieving Assoc Schedule Results
22/23 October Wide Bay WGC Schedule Results
South Australia
21/22 May RAFTCOSA Schedule Results
11 June GSP - Tolderol area Schedule Results
12/13 Labrador Retriever Club - Tolderol Schedule Results
25/26 June Golden Retriever Club - Woodchester Schedule Results
9/10 July RAFTCOSA Meningie- Dodds property Schedule Results
16/17 July Labrador Retriever Club of SA - Mulgundawa Schedule Results
30/31 July Gundog Club - Willunga Schedule Results
13/14 August RAFTCOSA - Grand Cru Winery, Springton Schedule Results
27/28 August SA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS Schedule Results
Tasmania
9 April TGTA "Effingham Cup (club event )
16/17 April Gundog Club of Tasmania
14/15 May TGTA Schedule Results
25/26 June TGTA Schedule Results
9/10 July Gundog Club of Tasmania
13/14 August T.G.T.A. Schedule
17/18 September Gundog Club of Tasmania Results
29/30 October TGTA Schedule Results
5 November Tas Canine Ass. "Tassie Cup." Schedule Results
6/7 November Tas Canine Ass. STATE CHAMPIONSHIP Schedule Results
Victoria
22/23 January GSP CLUB Schedule Results
26 February GRCV Schedule Results
27 February GSP Schedule Results
2/3 April Labrador Retriever Club Schedule Catering & Directions Results
7 May Flatcoated Retriever Club Schedule Results
8 May CHWGC Schedule Results
21/22 May Victorian Gundog Club Schedule & Results
18/19 June Labrador Retriever Club Schedule Results
2 July CHWGC Schedule Results
3 July Flatcoated Retriever Club Schedule Results
20/21 August Labrador Retriever Club Schedule Results
17 September Golden Retriever Club Results
18 September Victorian Gundog Club Schedule & Results
24/25 September Dogs Victoria State Ch/Ship Schedule & Results Photos
15/16 October Irish Water Spaniel Club Cancelled
5 November GSP Club Schedule Results
6 November Club L’Epagneul Breton Schedule Results
Western Australia
17 April RC Nov/Res Judge DR MICHEAL BYRNE Results
23 April RC AA Judge ELEANOR JOHNSON Results (all 3 days)
24 April LRC AA (Marie Ewen Stake) Judge: Ron Jackson (QLD)
25 April ANRTC N/R Judges M. Hankinson, R. Courtman AA R. Courtman, L. Strang Schedule
1 May RC Nov/Res Judge KERRY WEBSTER Results
15 May LRC Nov/Res Judge R. Courtman Results
22 May GRC Nov/Res Judge M. Hankinson Results
29 May GDC AA Judge E. Johnson Results
4/5 June ANRTC AA Judge R. Courtman Res L. Strang Nov am Judge R. Courtman AA A. Bartram Nov pm E. Johnson Results
12 June RC AA Judge LYNNE STRANG Results
26 June GDC Nov/Res Judge M. Hankinson Results
2/3 July (Sat) ANRTC Nov/Res Judge K. Webster AA R. Johnson Results
17 July GDC AA Judge A. Bartram Results
24 July RC Nov/Res Judge ELEANOR JOHNSON Results
6 Aug RC Nov/Res Judge JIM HARGREAVES Results
7 Aug RC AA (The Cup) Judge: Jim Hargreaves (VIC) Results
14 Aug LRC AA(Flash) Judge E. Johnson Results
21 Aug GSPC Nov/Res Judge K. Webster Results
27 Aug (Sat) GDC Nov/Res Judge L. Strang Results
28 Aug GSPC AA Judge A. Bartram Results
3 Sept (Sat) LRC N/R Judge R. Courtman Results
4 Sept RC AA Judge: Ms L. Strang Results
17/18 Sept State Championship Judge T. Stevens Schedule Results & Photos
25 Sept GRC AA Judge A. Bartram Results
Dates taken from postings on this site. Please post a reply to this message if you have corrections or additions.
Trial indexes from previous years: 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010
Australian Capital Territory
9 April ACT Gundog Society RATG Schedule
7/8 May ACT Gundog Society Schedule Trial Cancelled
9 July ACT Gundog Society RATG
30/31 July ACT Gundog Society Schedule Results
8/9 October ACT State Retrieving Championship Schedule, Results & Photos
New South Wales
26/27 March Gun Dog Society - Hartley area Schedule & Results
23/24 April Labrador Retriever Club - Hartley area Schedule Results
25 April United Retriever Club - Hartley area Schedule Results
21/22 May Gun Dog Society - Taree area Schedule Results
18/19 June Working Gundog Club - Hartley area Schedule Results
2/3 July Gun Dog Society - Tarana Schedule Results
16/17 July Labrador Retriever Club - Hartley area Schedule Results
20 Aug GSP Club - Wallacia - or Ch'ship Committee fund-raiser
3/4 Sept NSW Championship - Jugiong Schedule Results & Photos
9/10/11 Sept National Retrieving Championship - Jugiong Schedule Results Photos Photos
1/2 Oct United Retriever Club Schedule Results
15/16 October Working Gundog Club - Hunter area Schedule Results
Queensland
6 March Labrador Retriever Club RATG
19/20 March Wide Bay WGC Schedule Results
9/10 April Labrador Retriever Club Results
22/23/24 April Field & Retrieving Assoc Schedule Results
15 May Labrador Retriever Club Schedule Results
28/29 May Field & Retrieving Assoc - Trial Cancelled
11/12/13 June Wide Bay WGC Schedule Results
MW 16 June Golden Retriever National RATG
2/3 July Field & Retrieving Assoc Schedule Results
30/31 July Labrador Retriever Club Results
6/7 August QLD RETRIEVING CHAMP Schedule Results
14 August Labrador Retriever Club RATG
27/28 August Field & Retrieving Assoc Schedule Results
1 October Wide Bay WGC Schedule Results
2 October Field & Retrieving Assoc Schedule Results
22/23 October Wide Bay WGC Schedule Results
South Australia
21/22 May RAFTCOSA Schedule Results
11 June GSP - Tolderol area Schedule Results
12/13 Labrador Retriever Club - Tolderol Schedule Results
25/26 June Golden Retriever Club - Woodchester Schedule Results
9/10 July RAFTCOSA Meningie- Dodds property Schedule Results
16/17 July Labrador Retriever Club of SA - Mulgundawa Schedule Results
30/31 July Gundog Club - Willunga Schedule Results
13/14 August RAFTCOSA - Grand Cru Winery, Springton Schedule Results
27/28 August SA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS Schedule Results
Tasmania
9 April TGTA "Effingham Cup (club event )
16/17 April Gundog Club of Tasmania
14/15 May TGTA Schedule Results
25/26 June TGTA Schedule Results
9/10 July Gundog Club of Tasmania
13/14 August T.G.T.A. Schedule
17/18 September Gundog Club of Tasmania Results
29/30 October TGTA Schedule Results
5 November Tas Canine Ass. "Tassie Cup." Schedule Results
6/7 November Tas Canine Ass. STATE CHAMPIONSHIP Schedule Results
Victoria
22/23 January GSP CLUB Schedule Results
26 February GRCV Schedule Results
27 February GSP Schedule Results
2/3 April Labrador Retriever Club Schedule Catering & Directions Results
7 May Flatcoated Retriever Club Schedule Results
8 May CHWGC Schedule Results
21/22 May Victorian Gundog Club Schedule & Results
18/19 June Labrador Retriever Club Schedule Results
2 July CHWGC Schedule Results
3 July Flatcoated Retriever Club Schedule Results
20/21 August Labrador Retriever Club Schedule Results
17 September Golden Retriever Club Results
18 September Victorian Gundog Club Schedule & Results
24/25 September Dogs Victoria State Ch/Ship Schedule & Results Photos
15/16 October Irish Water Spaniel Club Cancelled
5 November GSP Club Schedule Results
6 November Club L’Epagneul Breton Schedule Results
Western Australia
17 April RC Nov/Res Judge DR MICHEAL BYRNE Results
23 April RC AA Judge ELEANOR JOHNSON Results (all 3 days)
24 April LRC AA (Marie Ewen Stake) Judge: Ron Jackson (QLD)
25 April ANRTC N/R Judges M. Hankinson, R. Courtman AA R. Courtman, L. Strang Schedule
1 May RC Nov/Res Judge KERRY WEBSTER Results
15 May LRC Nov/Res Judge R. Courtman Results
22 May GRC Nov/Res Judge M. Hankinson Results
29 May GDC AA Judge E. Johnson Results
4/5 June ANRTC AA Judge R. Courtman Res L. Strang Nov am Judge R. Courtman AA A. Bartram Nov pm E. Johnson Results
12 June RC AA Judge LYNNE STRANG Results
26 June GDC Nov/Res Judge M. Hankinson Results
2/3 July (Sat) ANRTC Nov/Res Judge K. Webster AA R. Johnson Results
17 July GDC AA Judge A. Bartram Results
24 July RC Nov/Res Judge ELEANOR JOHNSON Results
6 Aug RC Nov/Res Judge JIM HARGREAVES Results
7 Aug RC AA (The Cup) Judge: Jim Hargreaves (VIC) Results
14 Aug LRC AA(Flash) Judge E. Johnson Results
21 Aug GSPC Nov/Res Judge K. Webster Results
27 Aug (Sat) GDC Nov/Res Judge L. Strang Results
28 Aug GSPC AA Judge A. Bartram Results
3 Sept (Sat) LRC N/R Judge R. Courtman Results
4 Sept RC AA Judge: Ms L. Strang Results
17/18 Sept State Championship Judge T. Stevens Schedule Results & Photos
25 Sept GRC AA Judge A. Bartram Results