42nd National Retrieving Trial Championship - RESULTS

Moderator: Peter Butterfield

42nd National Retrieving Trial Championship - RESULTS

Postby Lara Sedgmen » Sun 11 Sep 2011 8:16 pm

Congratulations to all winners and finishers of the 2011 Nationals. Results below.

1st Place: Tawton R (ACT) RT Ch Kadnook Kwik Sand Labrador Retriever Dog 415pts
2nd Place: Boodnikoff R (Qld) RT Ch Lidiriva Onyx Gundi Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Dog 412pts
3rd Place: Tawton G (Vic) Nat & Gr RT Ch Kadnook Pride ov Cork CM Labrador Retriever Dog 403pts
4th Place: Betteridge P (NSW) RT Ch Truclass Bossco Labrador Retriever Dog 384pts
5th Place: Davis M (Vic) Ntn Rt Ch Beereegan One Tree Labrador Retriever Dog 382pts

Other finishers
Winkfield P (Vic) Yorifield Tornado AARD German Shorthaired Pointer Dog 374pts
Hall S (Vic) Beereegan River Stone AARD Labrador Retriever Dog 372pts
Andrews K (Vic) RT Ch Tockatunga Down Under Labrador Retriever Dog 362pts
Eltringham K (Vic) RT Ch Reveirter Swan Hill Labrador Retriever Dog 358pts
Carr R (Vic) Bambillay Shifting Sands Labrador Retriever Dog 347pts

Highest Scoring Veteran: Tawton G (Vic) Nat & Gr RT Ch Kadnook Pride ov Cork CM Labrador Retriever Dog
Highest Scoring Non-RT Champion: Winkfield P (Vic) Yorifield Tornado AARD German Shorthaired Pointer Dog
Youngest Dog to Complete Trial: Boodnikoff R (Qld) RT Ch Lidiriva Onyx Gundi Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Dog
Highest Scoring Lab Retriever: Tawton R (ACT) RT Ch Kadnook Kwik Sand
Highest Scoring NSW Dog: Betteridge P (NSW) RT Ch Truclass Bossco Labrador Retriever Dog
Highest Scoring Interstate Dog: Tawton R (ACT) RT Ch Kadnook Kwik Sand Labrador Retriever Dog
Breeder of Winning Dog: Kadnook Kennels
Highest Scoring Minor Breed: Boodnikoff R (Qld) RT Ch Lidiriva Onyx Gundi Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Dog
Highest Scoring Utility Gundog: Winkfield P (Vic) Yorifield Tornado AARD German Shorthaired Pointer Dog
Highest Scoring Lady Handler: Winkfield P (Vic) Yorifield Tornado AARD German Shorthaired Pointer Dog
Highest Scoring Golden Retriever: Doley P (Vic) Winterset Anzac RRD

Teams Event: RT Ch Beereegan Last Boy Scout, RT Ch Joy To the World, Beereegan River Stone AARD

Judges' Special Awards:
Joe Law: Hankinson M (WA) RT Ch Altiquin Glory UD ADM JDM Labrador Retriever Bitch
Jack Lynch: Draper L (Qld) RT Ch OC Lydstep Tanner Labrador Retriever Bitch

Winners pictured 1st - 5th, left to right.
IMG_7256.JPG
IMG_7256.JPG (346.56 KiB) Viewed 1832 times


2011 National Champion & Judges
IMG_7269.JPG
IMG_7269.JPG (311.91 KiB) Viewed 1832 times
Lara Sedgmen
 
Posts: 169
Joined: Thu 22 May 2003 3:27 pm
Location: Canberra

Re: 42nd National Retrieving Trial Championship - RESULTS

Postby Peter Betteridge » Sun 11 Sep 2011 11:41 pm

Peter Betteridge
 
Posts: 425
Joined: Fri 20 Sep 2002 2:36 pm
Location: east lindfield sydney

Re: 42nd National Retrieving Trial Championship - RESULTS

Postby Peter Betteridge » Mon 12 Sep 2011 6:52 am

national banner
Image
the many helpers
Image
the trophy table
Image
terrain day 3 it isw a vid so click on the picture
Image
Peter Betteridge
 
Posts: 425
Joined: Fri 20 Sep 2002 2:36 pm
Location: east lindfield sydney


Return to 2011

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest