2012 Retrieving Trials
Dates taken from postings on this site. Please post a reply to this message if you have corrections or additions.
Trial indexes from previous years:
2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011
Australian Capital Territory
24/25 March ACT Gundog Society Schedule Results
28/29 July ACT Gundog Society Schedule Results
13/14 Oct ACT Championship Schedule Results
New South Wales
7/8 April GDS Schedule Results
9 April URC Schedule & Results
28/29 April LAB Schedule Results
26/27 May GDS Schedule Results
23/24 June GDS Schedule Results
7/8 July WGC Schedule Results
21/22 July LAB Schedule Results
25/26 August NSW Championship Schedule & Results Photos
29/30 Sept/1 OCT URC
20/21 Oct WGC RT & RATG Schedule Results
Queensland
4 Mar Labrador Retriever Club of Qld Retrieving Sweepstake Schedule
11 Mar Labrador Retriever Club of Qld RATG
24 Mar Wide Bay Working Gundog Club Retrieving Sweepstake Schedule
25 Mar Wide Bay Working Gundog Club RT Schedule Results
7/8/9 Apr Field and Retrieving Association for Gundogs RT Schedule Results
28/29 Apr Labrador Retriever Club of Qld RT Schedule Results
19/20 May Field and Retrieving Association for Gundogs RT Schedule Results
9/10/11 Jun Wide Bay Working Gundog Club RT Schedule Results
23/24 Jun Labrador Retriever Club of Qld RT Schedule Results
1 Jul GUNDOG RATG
28/29 Jul Field and Retrieving Association for Gundogs RT Schedule Results
4/5 Aug QLD Champ RTCH Schedule Results
19 Aug Labrador Retriever Club of Qld RATG
29 Sep Wide Bay Working Gundog Club RT Schedule Results both days
30 Sep Field and Retrieving Association for Gundogs RT Schedule
13/14 Oct Wide Bay Working Gundog Club RT Schedule Results
South Australia
28/29 April Labrador Retriever Club – Morgan? Schedule Results
6 May Gundog Club of SA Inc. Novice RT & RATG Schedule Results
19/20 May Rafta - Kapunda Schedule Results
9 June GSP Schedule Results
10/11 June Labrador - Tolderol Schedule Results
23/24 June Golden Retriever - Woodchester Schedule Results
7/8 July Rafta - Meningie Schedule Results
21/22 July Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc. Schedule Results
11/12 August Rafta – Grand Cru Schedule Results
1/2 September SA Championship - Meningie Schedule Results
Tasmania
14 April Fairburn Cup - Club Event Results
21/22 April (Gundog Club of Tas) Results
19/20 May (Tas Gundog Trial Assoc) Results
23/24 June (Tas Gundog Trial Assoc) Results
14/15 July (Gundog Club of Tas) Results
18/19 August (Tas Gundog Trial Assoc) Results
29/30 September (Gundog Club of Tas) Results
27/28 October (Tas Gundog Trial Assoc) Schedule Results
3 November Tassie Cup Schedule Results
4 & 5 November Tasmanian State Championship Schedule Results
Victoria
28/29 January G.S.P. Club Schedule Results
25 February Golden Retriever Club Schedule & Results
25 February Retrieving Trial Lecture
26 February G.S.P. Club Schedule & Results
21 April FCRA Schedule Results
22 April Central Highlands Working Gundog Club Schedule Results
5/6 May Labrador Retriever Club Schedule Results
26/27 May Victorian Gundog Club Schedule & Results
23/24 June Labrador Retriever Club Schedule Results
18/19 August Labrador Retriever Club Schedule Results
1 September Victorian Gundog Club Schedule & Results
2 September Golden Retriever Club Schedule & Results
6/7 October Dogs Victoria State Retrieving Trial Championship Schedule Results
13/14 October Irish Water Spaniel Club
20 October CHWGC Schedule Results
21 October FCRA Schedule Results
10 November G.S.P. Club Schedule & Results
11 November Club L'Epagneul Breton Schedule & Results
Western Australia
7 April All Age - Peter Reekie Trophy (Retrieving Club Of W.A.) Results both days Photos
8 April All Age - Marie Ewen Trophy (Labrador Retriever Club Of W.A.)
15 April Novice & Restricted (Labrador Club) Results
22 April Novice & Restricted (Retrieving Club) Results
25 April Novice, Restricted, All Age (A.N.R.T.C.) Results
6 May Novice & Restricted (Retrieving Club) Results
13 May All Age (Golden Retriever Club) Results
27 May Novice & Restricted (Golden Retriever Club) Results
2 June Restricted & All Age (A.N.R.T.C.) Results both days
3 June Novice, All Age, Novice (A.N.R.T.C.)
10 June All Age (Gundog Club) Results
17 June All Age (Retrieving Club) Results
1 July Novice & Restricted (Gundog Club) Results
7 July Novice & Restricted (A.N.R.T.C.) Results both days
8 July All Age (A.N.R.T.C.)
15 July Novice & Restricted (Retrieving Club) Results
22 July All Age (Gundog Club) Results
29 July Novice & Restricted (Retrieving Club) Results
12 August All Age (Retrieving Club) Results
19 August Novice & Restricted (Labrador Club) Results
25 August All Age conducted by the GSPC of WA for 2012 only Results
26 August Novice & Restricted (GSPC of WA ) Results
2nd Sept Nov & Restricted conducted by GDC of WA for 2012 only Results
8 September All Age - The Cup (Retrieving Club) Schedule Results
9 September All Age - The Flash (Labrador Club)
15/16 September All Age - W.A. State Championships Results
21/22/23 September National Championships Information Results