Labrador Retriever Club of Victoria
Results Easter Trial 29- 31 April 2013
FRIDAY
Novice (16 entries)
Judge Mrs Julie Crammond
1st Place B Canavan’s Kadnook Westburys Black Charm (184 points)
2nd Place H Ellis’ Ellishea Just Cussy (168.5 points)
3rd Place L Tomasino’s Windkael Dimantina QND (151.5 points)
Restricted (13 entries)
1st Place G Bridges’ Courtsum Kiwi Crush NRD (178 points)
2nd Place B Canavan’s Kadnook Westburys Black Charm (164.5 points)
3rd Place C Robb’s Ft Ch Greytrieve Louise Joy NRD (163 points)
All Age (29 entries)
Judge Mr Graeme Allen
1st Place J Stott’s Rt Ch Kadnook Dream Alil Dream (153 points)
2nd Place H Ellis’ Rt Ch Ellishea Katos Czarda (152 points)
3rd Place J & V Lawton’s Rt Ch Kadnook Sporting Spirit (139 points)
SATURDAY
Novice (19 entries)
Judge Mr Tony Rowland
1st Place D & S Wilkie’s Fenway Lincoln (Imp UK) (189 points)
2nd Place J Wells’ Wilgunndi Naden Brook (188 points)
3rd Place Weilander Kennels Weilander Shifting Sands (LH) QND (183 points)
Restricted (16 entries)
Judge Mr Mark Sargison
1st Place K Wilkison- Reed’s Wentlooge Rebel Yell NRD (163 points)
2nd Place S Drew’s Cosanridge Lordsa Leepin (156 points)
3rd Place B Canavan’s Kadnook Westburys Black Charm (155 points)
All Age (27 entries)
Judge Mr Trevor Stevens
1st Place T Stow’s Reveirter Loch Ard RRD (151 points)
2nd Place J Lynch’s Nat 08 & 10 Gr Rt Ch Coalsgarth Tassie Fern (149 points)
3rd Place K Andrew’s Rt Ch Tockatunga Twist of Fate (148 points)
SUNDAY
Novice (18 entries)
Judge Mr Wayne Outtrim
1st Place Weilander Kennels Weilander Shifting Sands (LH) QND (189 points)
2nd Place J Wells’ Wilgunndi Naden Brook (180 points)
3rd Place H Ellis’ Ellishea Just Cussy (178 points)
Restricted (15 entries)
Judge Mr Richard Carr
1st Place S Drew’s Cosanridge Lordsa Leepin (160 points)
2nd Place A & J Crammond’s Adderslot Viva RRD (159 points)
3rd Place Greywei Kennels’ Greywei Check It Out (155 points)
All Age (26 entries)
Judge Mr Jim Hargreaves
1st Place K Andrews’ Rt Ch Tockatunga Down Under (159 points)
2nd Place J Stott’s Rt Ch Kadnook Dream Alil Dream (158 points)
3rd Place G & An Playdon’s Adderslot Carbo RRD (157 points)
Congratulations to John Stott and Rt Ch Kadnook Dream Alil Dream for winning the Autumn Cup for highest scoring All Age Dog over the three trials.
Thanks to all our helpers for the weekend and special thanks to Field and Game Sale for use of such a fantastic site.
Simone