Labrador Retriever Club NSW Trial Results 19 & 20 July
Posted: Fri 25 Jul 2014 8:02 pm
Labrador Retriever Club of NSW Trial Results 19 & 20 July 2014
Venue: "Liddletons", Hartley NSW
Saturday 19th July 2014
Novice:
Judge: Mr Joe Barber
1st Pointgold Such is Life, GSP dog, Jess Van Groningen, 155pts
2nd Ch Trigolden Dream Chaser QND NRA, Golden dog,Lyn Elliott, 124pts
3rd Tirnanoge Kiaro, Labrador dog, John Cash, 88pts
Restricted:
Judge: Mr Joe Barber
1st Wrangham Jane Eyre, ESS bitch, John Hodson, 169pts
2nd Adderslot Beaumont Texas, Labrador dog, Steve Bath, 159pts
no other finishers
Congratulations to John Hodson and Milly on gaining your Restricted title
All Age:
Judge: Mr Ron Cooper
1st GR RT CH Lowther Highland Tsu, Labrador dog, Jack Lynch,151 pts
2nd RT CH Truclass Bossco, Labrador dog, Peter Betteridge, 150pts
3rd Adderslot Archdale Carolina (AI) RRD, Labrador dog, Paul Hamson, 145pts
Sunday 20th July 2014
Novice:
Judge: Mr Paul Hamson
1st Pointgold Such is Life, GSP dog, Jess Van Groningen, 176pts
2nd Pangryff Mister Chips, Labrador dog, Jeff Griffiths, 171pts
3rd Firebush Eternal Grace, Flat Coat bitch, Bill Frew, 166pts
4th Ch Trigolden Dream Chaser, QND NRA, Golden dog, Lyn Elliott, 165pts
Congratulations to Jess and Ned on gaining your Novice title
Restricted:
Judge: Mr Paul Hamson
No finishers
All Age:
Judge: Mr Joe Barber
1st GR RT CH Lowther Highland Tsu, Labrador dog, Jack Lynch, 163pts
2nd Wrangham Jane Eyre, ESS bitch, John Hodson, 148pts
3rd Manark Autumn Storm, Labrador bitch, Jack Lynch, 140pts
Many thanks to our judges, property owner, committee, stewards
Regards
Jeff Griffiths
Trial Secretary
Venue: "Liddletons", Hartley NSW
Saturday 19th July 2014
Novice:
Judge: Mr Joe Barber
1st Pointgold Such is Life, GSP dog, Jess Van Groningen, 155pts
2nd Ch Trigolden Dream Chaser QND NRA, Golden dog,Lyn Elliott, 124pts
3rd Tirnanoge Kiaro, Labrador dog, John Cash, 88pts
Restricted:
Judge: Mr Joe Barber
1st Wrangham Jane Eyre, ESS bitch, John Hodson, 169pts
2nd Adderslot Beaumont Texas, Labrador dog, Steve Bath, 159pts
no other finishers
Congratulations to John Hodson and Milly on gaining your Restricted title
All Age:
Judge: Mr Ron Cooper
1st GR RT CH Lowther Highland Tsu, Labrador dog, Jack Lynch,151 pts
2nd RT CH Truclass Bossco, Labrador dog, Peter Betteridge, 150pts
3rd Adderslot Archdale Carolina (AI) RRD, Labrador dog, Paul Hamson, 145pts
Sunday 20th July 2014
Novice:
Judge: Mr Paul Hamson
1st Pointgold Such is Life, GSP dog, Jess Van Groningen, 176pts
2nd Pangryff Mister Chips, Labrador dog, Jeff Griffiths, 171pts
3rd Firebush Eternal Grace, Flat Coat bitch, Bill Frew, 166pts
4th Ch Trigolden Dream Chaser, QND NRA, Golden dog, Lyn Elliott, 165pts
Congratulations to Jess and Ned on gaining your Novice title
Restricted:
Judge: Mr Paul Hamson
No finishers
All Age:
Judge: Mr Joe Barber
1st GR RT CH Lowther Highland Tsu, Labrador dog, Jack Lynch, 163pts
2nd Wrangham Jane Eyre, ESS bitch, John Hodson, 148pts
3rd Manark Autumn Storm, Labrador bitch, Jack Lynch, 140pts
Many thanks to our judges, property owner, committee, stewards
Regards
Jeff Griffiths
Trial Secretary