URC 3-5 October 2015 - Results
Posted: Mon 05 Oct 2015 2:11 pm
THE UNITED RETRIEVER CLUB OF N.S.W.
RETRIEVING TRIAL 3rd, 4th and 5th OCTOBER
LOCATION: COOPLICURRIPA (NEAR TAREE)
JUDGES:
SATURDAY: 3RD OCTOBER 2015
NOVICE JUDGE: MR RAY TEMPLE
18 entered, 8 finished
1st: Simon Jay with Gamefinder Fallow ORA - 155pts
2nd: John Cash with Tirnanoge Kiaro - 145pts
3rd: Ron Cooper with Lowther Sandpiper - 140pts
4th: Joe Barber with Kuven Spirit of the Game - 139pts
RESTRICTED JUDGE: MS PENNY ANGEL
7 entered, 3 finished
1st: Ron Cooper with Reveirter Glen Eagles - 113pts
2nd: Ron Cooper with Reveirter Clan Nairn - 111pts
3rd: Ron Cooper with Lowther Sandpiper - 110pts
ALL AGE JUDGE: MR WAYNE OUTTRIM
11 entered, 5 finished
1st: Peter Betteridge with RT CH Truclass Bosco - 128pts
2nd: Jack Lynch with GR RT CH Lowther Highland Tsu - 122pts
3rd: Peter Betteridge with RT CH Truclass Give m Hell - 119pts
SUNDAY: 4TH OCTOBER 2015
NOVICE JUDGE: DR CLAIRE WADE
18 entered, 11 finished
1st: Dale Cameron with Hubertus Early Bonus ORA - 154pts
2nd: Simon Jay with Gamefinder Fallow ORA - 149pts
3rd: Michelle Auld with Gamefinder Beretta RN - 148pts
4th: Ron Cooper with Lowther Sandpiper - 146pts
RESTRICTED JUDGE: MR ANTHONY TURNER
9 entered, 2 finished
1st: Penny Angel with Tirnanoge Southern Flight - 110pts
2nd: Ron Cooper with Reveirter Glen Eagles - 102pts
ALL AGE JUDGE: MR JACK LYNCH
8 entered, 3 finished
1st: Peter Betteridge with RT CH Truclass Bosco - 150pts
2nd: Peter Betteridge with RT CH Truclass Give m Hell - 139pts
3rd: Helena Cornelius with Yeotrieve Lexie Belle AARD - 83pts
MONDAY 5TH OCTOBER 2015
NOVICE JUDGE: MS MICHELLE AULD - COOPLICURRIPA CUP
14 entered, 8 finished
1st: Simon Jay with Gamefinder Fallow - 227pts
2nd: Joe Barber with Kuven Spirit of the Game - 216pts
3rd: Dale Cameron with Hubertus Early Bonus ORA - 213pts
4th: Claire Wade with CH Glenmave in the Fast Lane NRA - 208pts
4th: John Cash with Tirnanoge Kiaro - 208pts
This was Simon and Stella's NRD title.
RESTRICTED JUDGE: MR WAYNE OUTTRIM
7 entered, 2 finished
1st: Joe Barber with Kuven Spirit of the Game - 142pts
2nd: Simon Jay with Gamefinder Fallow - 138pts
ALL AGE JUDGE: MR RON COOPER
9 entered, 6 finished
1st: Jack Lynch with GR RT CH Lowther Highland Tsu - 166pts
2nd: Peter Betteridge with RT CH Truclass Give m Hell - 158pts
3rd: Peter Betteridge with RT CH Truclass Bosco - 146pts
The URC would like to thank all the competitors for their attendance at this trial, a great weekend was had by all. We would especially like to thank Lynne Elliott, Sandra Goldsmith and Penny Angel for the catering and Wayne Outtrim for arranging this property.
RETRIEVING TRIAL 3rd, 4th and 5th OCTOBER
LOCATION: COOPLICURRIPA (NEAR TAREE)
JUDGES:
SATURDAY: 3RD OCTOBER 2015
NOVICE JUDGE: MR RAY TEMPLE
18 entered, 8 finished
1st: Simon Jay with Gamefinder Fallow ORA - 155pts
2nd: John Cash with Tirnanoge Kiaro - 145pts
3rd: Ron Cooper with Lowther Sandpiper - 140pts
4th: Joe Barber with Kuven Spirit of the Game - 139pts
RESTRICTED JUDGE: MS PENNY ANGEL
7 entered, 3 finished
1st: Ron Cooper with Reveirter Glen Eagles - 113pts
2nd: Ron Cooper with Reveirter Clan Nairn - 111pts
3rd: Ron Cooper with Lowther Sandpiper - 110pts
ALL AGE JUDGE: MR WAYNE OUTTRIM
11 entered, 5 finished
1st: Peter Betteridge with RT CH Truclass Bosco - 128pts
2nd: Jack Lynch with GR RT CH Lowther Highland Tsu - 122pts
3rd: Peter Betteridge with RT CH Truclass Give m Hell - 119pts
SUNDAY: 4TH OCTOBER 2015
NOVICE JUDGE: DR CLAIRE WADE
18 entered, 11 finished
1st: Dale Cameron with Hubertus Early Bonus ORA - 154pts
2nd: Simon Jay with Gamefinder Fallow ORA - 149pts
3rd: Michelle Auld with Gamefinder Beretta RN - 148pts
4th: Ron Cooper with Lowther Sandpiper - 146pts
RESTRICTED JUDGE: MR ANTHONY TURNER
9 entered, 2 finished
1st: Penny Angel with Tirnanoge Southern Flight - 110pts
2nd: Ron Cooper with Reveirter Glen Eagles - 102pts
ALL AGE JUDGE: MR JACK LYNCH
8 entered, 3 finished
1st: Peter Betteridge with RT CH Truclass Bosco - 150pts
2nd: Peter Betteridge with RT CH Truclass Give m Hell - 139pts
3rd: Helena Cornelius with Yeotrieve Lexie Belle AARD - 83pts
MONDAY 5TH OCTOBER 2015
NOVICE JUDGE: MS MICHELLE AULD - COOPLICURRIPA CUP
14 entered, 8 finished
1st: Simon Jay with Gamefinder Fallow - 227pts
2nd: Joe Barber with Kuven Spirit of the Game - 216pts
3rd: Dale Cameron with Hubertus Early Bonus ORA - 213pts
4th: Claire Wade with CH Glenmave in the Fast Lane NRA - 208pts
4th: John Cash with Tirnanoge Kiaro - 208pts
This was Simon and Stella's NRD title.
RESTRICTED JUDGE: MR WAYNE OUTTRIM
7 entered, 2 finished
1st: Joe Barber with Kuven Spirit of the Game - 142pts
2nd: Simon Jay with Gamefinder Fallow - 138pts
ALL AGE JUDGE: MR RON COOPER
9 entered, 6 finished
1st: Jack Lynch with GR RT CH Lowther Highland Tsu - 166pts
2nd: Peter Betteridge with RT CH Truclass Give m Hell - 158pts
3rd: Peter Betteridge with RT CH Truclass Bosco - 146pts
The URC would like to thank all the competitors for their attendance at this trial, a great weekend was had by all. We would especially like to thank Lynne Elliott, Sandra Goldsmith and Penny Angel for the catering and Wayne Outtrim for arranging this property.