CHWGC /FCRA - FIELD & GAME CUP Retrieving trial Results

Moderator: Peter Butterfield

CHWGC /FCRA - FIELD & GAME CUP Retrieving trial Results

Postby wendy davis » Sun 23 Oct 2016 9:34 pm

After being postponed due to unprecedented rain the Central Highlands Working Gundog Club back to back with the Flatcoated retriever association of Victoria ran the Field & Game Australia Cup weekend.
Unfortunately after having an inch of rain on the Friday, it made it impossible for any vehicles to drive on the property, hence extremely worn out committee members, trialers and judges.
Our thanks to Kevin & Alice Knights for allowing us onto their property in such wet conditions and to Leanne Tormey for once again feeding the hordes
We must also thank our Judges for their cooperation over the weekend and Field and Game Australia for their ongoing support off this trial .
We had Rain,Hail and periods of sunshine on Saturday, Sunday was much kinder to all, no rain and the sun shone for most of the day.

CHWGC RESULTS 22/10/16

Novice Mr Wayne Poholke 14 entries
1st H Pownall Ellishea Rips Into it (AI) 158pts
2nd P &H Eley Kellick Take Me To The Top 156pts
3rd S Smith Beereegan A Little Cahaos 148pts
4th P &H Eley Boltiltorps Take It Or Leave It (imp swe) 145pts
Congratulations to Helen this win gave her girl her Novice tital

Restricted Mr Tor Bakkeland 12 entries
1st R&V Thomas FT CH Topnotch Quetie NRD 165.5pts
2nd J Hargreaves Ellishea Rips Chevrolet (AI) 164pts
3rd R& V Thomas Inkaline The Patriot 163pts
4th G Eames Lindenlake Cyphetzoe(AI) CD NRD

ALL AGE Mr Noel Eltringham 9 entries
1st R Witechurch Adderslot Maggie May (AI) 133pts
2nd NTL RT CH Adderslot Chief 129.5pts
3rd J Hargreaves RT CH Winterset Moon River 125pts
4th G Playdon NT RT CH Adderslot Carbo 119.5pts
Congratulations to Russell this win gave Maggie her RT CH tital

FCRA RESULTS 23/10/16

NOVICE Mr Tor Bakkeland 22 entries
1st S Smith Beereegan A Little Chaos 164pts
2nd M Scibettas Adderslot No Dramas 163pts
3rd P&H Eley Kellick Take Me To The Top162pts
4th P &H Eley Boltiltorps Take It Or Leave It (imp swe) 161pts

RESTRICTED Mr Jim Hargreaves 10 entries
1st G Playdon Adderslot Digger (AI)150pts
2nd M Davis Kadnook Solitary Man 149pts
3rd R& V Thomas Inkaline The Patriot 147pts
4th G Eames Lindenlake Cyphetzoe(AI) CD NRD

ALL AGE Mr Graeme Allen 9 entries
1st NTL RT CH Adderslot Chief 148pts
2nd J&V Lawton GR RT CH Kadnook Sporting Spirit 135pts
3rd A&J CRAMOND Adderslot Tuscanys Arrow(AI) 132pts
4th K&N Eltringham Revieirter Swan Hill 129pts

The winners of the Field and Game Australia aggregate Cups and the Jack Montasell memorial sashes were
Novice Helen Eley with Kellick Take Me To The Top 318 pts
Restricted We had two Dogs finish with the same score Russell Thomas with Inkaline The Patriot and Mark Davis with Kadnook Solitary Man on 310pts
All Age Russell Whitechurh NTL RT CH Adderslot Chief 277.5pts
wendy davis
 
Posts: 122
Joined: Fri 18 Apr 2008 10:45 am

Re: CHWGC /FCRA - FIELD & GAME CUP Retrieving trial Results

Postby wendy davis » Tue 25 Oct 2016 5:39 pm

Please note the All Age results on Sunday for the Flatcoat Retriever Club have been corrected apologies to John Lawton & Ben.
wendy davis
 
Posts: 122
Joined: Fri 18 Apr 2008 10:45 am


Return to 2016

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest