Re: VIC STATE RT CHAMPIONSHIP - OPEN THREAD - 7&8-OCT-2017
Posted:
Sat 07 Oct 2017 10:32 am
by Peter Butterfield
ENTRIES in Catalogue order (courtesy of K. Britton)...
#. TITLES EXHIBIT NAME BREED SEX OWNER STATE (CALLNAME)
1. Gr RtCh_ Kadnook Dreams Edge Labrador Retriever B Stott, J VIC (Sedge)
2. Kuven Lasting Memories AARD Labrador Retriever B Wise, L VIC (Disco)
3. Inkaline Phoebe RRD German Shorthaired Pointer B Johnston, R & J VIC (Emma)
4. Adderslot Georgie Anna RRD Labrador Retriever B Stow, T VIC (?)
5. RtCh_ Mhadaidh Especially Hot CM CD HTM.I DWDF.S ORA Golden Retriever B Webster, K WA (Ticket)
6. Tirnanoge Jet Fuelled RRD Labrador Retriever B Best, R VIC (Jet)
7. RtCh_ Adderslot Maggie May (AI) Labrador Retriever B Whitechurch, R VIC (Maggie)
8. Willowyse The Duke RRD Labrador Retriever D Eltringham, K&N VIC (Duke)
9. RtCh_ Tirnanoge Darlin Emmi (IID USA) Labrador Retriever B Tyrie, M QLD (Emmi)
10. Adderslot Yank's Wink (AI) NRD Labrador Retriever D Furnell, D & V VIC (Jet)
11. Triple Ch (F & R) Nat FtCh_ Topnotch Leilani German Shorthaired Pointer B McCann, R & D VIC (Lani)
12. Adderslot Snow White (AI) RRD Labrador Retriever B Whitechurch, R VIC (?)
13. Nat RtCh_ Adderslot Carbo Labrador Retriever D Playdon, G & A VIC (Carbo)
14. RtCh_ Candlewood Aussie Connection (Imp USA) Labrador Retriever D Tawton, R & P VIC (Ozzie)
15. Elloesse Bold As Brass AARD Labrador Retriever B O'Sullivan, L VIC (Fizz) (handler D. McCann)
16. Adderslot Elle RRD Labrador Retriever B Stow, T VIC (Elle)
17. Topnotch Queela RRD German Shorthaired Pointer B McCann, R & D VIC (Q)
18. RtCh_ Tirnanoge Knight Rider Labrador Retriever B Tyrie, M QLD (Kit)
19. Dual Gr RtCh_ Kadnook Sporting Spirit Labrador Retriever D Lawton, J & V VIC (Ben)
20. 14, 15 & 16 Nat Gr RtCh_ Adderslot Chief Labrador Retriever B Whitechurch, R VIC (Chief)
21. Freezpoint Jed Line Eley RRD German Shorthaired Pointer B Attard, P VIC (Freeze)
22. RtCh_ Adderslot Johnny B Goode (AI) Labrador Retriever D Christensen, J QLD (Johnny)
24. Yorifeld Cup Hero RRD German Shorthaired Pointer D Winkfield, P VIC (?)
25. Adderslot Lay Down Misere RRD Labrador Retriever B Cramond, A & J VIC (Billie)
26. Dual Gr RtCh_ Acolon Prince of Cypher (Imp UK) Labrador Retriever D Britton, K VIC (Red)
Three entries are reportedly scratched, 8, 19 & 22.
Re: VIC STATE RT CHAMPIONSHIP - OPEN THREAD - 7&8-OCT-2017
Posted:
Tue 24 Oct 2017 12:42 pm
by Margaret Hall
Sorry for the delay in publishing the results for the Championship, but here they are.
1st Place: Karl Britton's GR RT CH ACOLON PRINCEOF CYPHER -239 PTS
2nd Place: Greg Playdon's NTL. RT CH. ADDERSLOT CARBO - 238 pts
3rd Place: Russell Whitechurch's RT CH. ADDERSLOT MAGGIE MAY DM - 223 pts
4th Place: Robert Tawton's RT CH CANDLEWOOD AUSSIE CONNECTION (IMP USA) - 222 pts
5th Place: Malcolm Tyrie's RT CH TIRNANOGE DARLIN EMMI (IID USA) - 201 pts
Congratulations to the 5 finishers and Karl for winning the Championship.
Thanks to Richard Carr for putting on testing runs over two days and also to all those people gave their time to come up and work for the weekend.
Regards
Margaret Hall