RESULTS F&G CUP WEEKEND CHWGC/FCRA 14/15/10/17

Moderator: Peter Butterfield

RESULTS F&G CUP WEEKEND CHWGC/FCRA 14/15/10/17

Postby wendy davis » Tue 31 Oct 2017 4:16 pm

The Central Highlands Working Gundog Club back to back with the Flatcoated retriever association of Victoria ran the Field & Game Australia Cup weekend.
The weather over to two days was fabulous, with the property looking at its best making it easy for Judges to set testing simulated duck hunting runs
Our thanks to Kevin & Alice Knights for allowing us onto their property once again,Leanne Tormey for doing such a great job feeding the hordes and David McNaab from Field & Game Australia speaking on their behalf
We must also thank our Judges for their cooperation over the weekend and Field and Game Australia for their ongoing support of this trial .

Day 1 Flatcoated Retriever Association

Novice Kate Eltringham
1st S Smith Beereegan A Little Chaos NRD 171 pts
2nd T Palmer Beereegan Moulin Ash 152 pts
3rd L O'Sullivan Kadnook Sassy Lass 151pts
4th P&H Eley Kellick Here Comes The Sun 131pts
This win was Sandy and Fen's last win in Novice

Restricted Karl Britton
1st D McCann Topnotch Rafael NRD 155PTS
2nd R&V Thomas Inkaline The Patriot NRD 149.5
3rdC Bodilly Adderslot Beatrix 144pts
4th L Wise Kuven Spirit Of The Jewel NRD 141.5

ALL AGE Graeme Allen (SA)
1ST J&A Hargreaves Ellishea Rips Chevrolet 151pts
2nd K Andrews Adderslot Yanks BessyRRD 149PTS
3rd J Stott GR RT CH Kadnook Dreams Edge 143pts
4th P Winkfield Yorifeld Cup Hero RRD 141pts

Dat 2 Central Highlands Working Gundog Club

Novice Greame Allen (SA)
1st P Attard Freezepoint Dead Bird Marley 152pts
2nd J Greaves Wrangham Purple Rain 151pts
3rd P&H Eley Kellick Here Comes The Sun 129pts
4th P&H Eley Boltiltorps Take It Or Leave It 126pts

Restricted Noel Eltringham
1st C Shelton TCH Reveirter St Lithghein TSDX CDX ORA QND NRD 134pts
2nd L Wise Kuven Spirit Of The Jewel NRD 129pts
3rd R&V Thomas Inkaline The Patriot NRD 128.5
4th C Bodilly Aderslot Beatrix 123pts

All Age Kate Eltringham
1st K Britton GR RT CH Acolon Prince Of Cypher 157pts
2nd A&J Cramond Adderslot Ruby 154pts
3rd J Stott GR RT CH Kadnook Dreams Edge 152pts
4th M&W Davis Beereegan Last Man Standing RRD 151.5

THE WINNERS OF THE FIELD AND GAME AUSTRALIA CUPS AND THE JACK MONTASELL MEMORIAL SASHES
WERE

NOVICE
PETER ELEY KELLICK HERE COMES THE SUN (AI)
WITH 260 PTS
RESTRICTED
RUSSELL THOMAS INKALINE THE PATRIOT
WITH 272.5PTS
ALL AGE
JOHN STOTT GR RT CH KADNOOK DREAMS EDGE
WITH 295PTS
wendy davis
 
Posts: 122
Joined: Fri 18 Apr 2008 10:45 am

Return to 2017

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron