Results of RAFTCOSA RTFG 18th & 19th May 2019

Moderator: Peter Butterfield

Results of RAFTCOSA RTFG 18th & 19th May 2019

Postby Jessie Hughes » Mon 20 May 2019 1:35 am

Held at Peter & Roz Seppelts Grand Cru Estate Winery at Springton.

Saturday 18th May
Novice Stake Judge John Nairn (SA) 10 entries, 1 scratched
1st SUP CH WALDWIEZE GAME KEEPA AT POSHVWEI (IMP NZ) ET CD RE QND ORA Jessie Hughes Weimaraner Dog 144 pts
2nd NEUT CH CHEYANDOR GEM RA TDX QND NRD ORA HTM.S FS.I Christine Hayes Labrador Retriever Bitch 140 pts
3rd ELLISHEA WYATTS DIDJA (AI) Graeme Allen Golden Retriever Bitch 131 pts
=4th T CH CHEYANDOR CARLY RA QND NRA FS.S Christine Hayes Labrador Retriever Bitch 129 pts
=4th EASTSIDE GOLIATH ORA Pam Scott Labrador Retriever Dog 129 pts

Cec Adkins Encouragement Award
ELLISHEA WYATTS DIDJA (AI) Graeme Allen Golden Retriever Bitch

Restricted Stake Judge John Nairn (SA) 4 entries
One dog completed the trial, no place awarded.

All Age Stake Judge Trevor Stevens (V) 7 entries
1st RT CH NATIVERUN ANGUS Mr R K Ashenden Labrador Retriever Dog 148 pts
2nd NAT RT CH GR RT CH ADDERSLOT CARBO Mr G Playdon & Ms A Malinin Labrador Retriever Dog 140 pts
3rd RT CH INKALINE PHOEBE Mr R & Mrs J Johnston GSP Dog 138 pts
4th KADLINGA BOS GENEVER RRD Mr B & Mrs J Kradolfer & Kadlinga Labrador Retriever Dog 112 pts

Sunday 19th May
Novice Stake Judge Lynne Webster (SA) 10 entries
1st NEUT CH CHEYANDOR GEM RA TDX QND NRA HTM.S FS.N Christine Hayes Labrador Retriever Bitch 158 pts *****
2nd REVEIRTER ABHAINN BLACKWATER (AI) NRA Ms L Lennell & Mr R Dolphin Labrador Retriever Bitch 146 pts
3rd KADLINGA SUFFRAGETTE CITY Kadlinga Knls Labrador Retriever Bitch 144 pts
4th BOURNBEAU MY JASPERSON ANGUS CD Peter Reimann Golden Retriever Dog 136 pts

***** this is Christine and Opal’s 5th win in Novice which excludes them from further competition in that class.

Restricted Stake Judge Trevor Stevens (V) 6 entries
1st CH LUKEDOM EYEZ ON THE STARZ ET RAE CDX ORA QND NRD Lynne Webster Weimaraner Dog 145 pts
2nd SUP CH WALDWIEZE GAME KEEPA AT POSHVWEI (IMP NZ) ET CD RE QND ORA Jessie Hughes Weimaraner Dog 107 pts
No further qualifiers

All Age Stake Judge Graeme Allen (SA) 7 entries
1st RT CH INKALINE PHOEBE Mr R & Mrs J Johnston GSP Dog 158 pts
2nd ADDERSLOT DIGGER RRD Mr G Playdon & Ms A Malinin Labrador Retriever Dog 146 pts
3rd RT CH NATIVERUN ANGUS Mr R K Ashenden Labrador Retriever Dog 138 pts
4th NAT RT CH GR RT CH ADDERSLOT CARBO Mr G Playdon & Ms A Malinin Labrador Retriever Dog 132 pts
Jessie Hughes
 
Posts: 57
Joined: Tue 29 Oct 2013 10:45 pm

Return to 2019

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron