Another successful August Trial over. A special thanks must go to Field & Game Australia for there ongoing support of this trial.Congratulations to all winners & placegetters.Thanks to our hard working committee members and our Judges who set some testing runs over the weekend. A very special thanks to everyone who helped out .
NOVICE: 1/8/09 Mr Rick Johnston 10 starters
1st W & T Parkinson's Reveirter Swan Lake (Lab B) 151pts
2nd S & D Wilke's Rikim Irish Mist (Lab B) 148pts
3rd R & D McCann's Topnotch Leilani (GSP B) 147pt
4th W & T Parkinson's Beereegan Fith Element (Lab B) 144pts
RESTRICTED: 1/8/09 Mr Russell Kennon 5 starters
1st N Dilouro's Beereegan Vasse Felix NRD (Lab D) 127pts
2nd R Carr's Bambillay Shifting Sands (Lab D) 124pts
3rd L'Osullivan's Beereegan Bell River NRD (Lab B) 100pts
4th M Carty's Dindigold Larrikin Lady NRD (GOL RET B) 79pts
ALL AGE: 1/8/09 Mr Mark Davis 13 starters
1st J & V Lawton's RT CH Kadnook Sporting Chance RRD (Lab D) 117pts
2nd J Carter's Yorifield Rain Lover RRD CDX (GSP B) 115pts
3rd C Van Eekelen's Coalsgarth Cooper RRD (Lab D) 111pts
4th J Montasell's RT CH Kadnook Rusty Nails (Lab B) 110.5pts
NOVICE: 2/8/09 Mrs Julie Cramond 11 starters
1st R & D McCann's Topnotch Leilani (GSP B) 132pts
2nd W & T Parkinson's Reveirter Swan Lake (Lab B) 130.5pts
3rd W & T Parkinson's Beereegan Fith Element (Lab B) 129.5pts
4th R & D McCann's Topnotch Lets Elope (GSP B) 128pts
RESTRICTED: 2/8/09 Mr Peter Doley 5 starters
1st R Carr's Bambillay Shifting Sands (Lab D) 128pts
2nd M Carty's Dindigold Larrikin Lady NRD (GOL RET B) 106pts
ALL AGE: 2/8/09 Mr Trevor Stevens 14 starters
1st J Hargreaves' GR RT CH Winterset Moon Shadow CM (GOL RET D) 132pts
2nd M & W Davis' Beereegan Last Boy Scout RRD (Lab D) 130pts
3rd C Van Eekelen's Coalsgarth Cooper RRD (Lab D) 129prs
4th M & W Davis' NTL & GR RT CH Beereegan One Tree CM (Lab D) 124pts
WINNER OF THE FIELD & GAME AGGREGATE SHIELD FOR NOVICE -- W & T PARKINSON'S " Revierter Swan Lake "
WINNER OF THE FIELD & GAME AGGREGATE SHIELD FOR ALL AGE -- C Van Eekelen's " Coalsgarth Cooper RRD "
WINNER OF THE FIELD & GAME TEST LEVEL1 SATURDAY -- W & T PARKINSON'S " Revierter Swan Lake "
SECOND PLACE FIELD & GAME TEST LEVEL1 SATURDAY -- G Weston's " Pointgold Great WISH "