Lab Club Of Vic April 19-20 Results
Posted: Mon 21 Apr 2008 4:39 pm
Saturday 19 April
Novice Judge Rick Johnson 15 Entries
1st V Bailey Kadnook Call the Shots Lab Dog 160points
2nd G Rogers Kadnook Field of Dreams Lab Dog 149
3rd J Montasell Kadnook Rustys Lass Lab Bitch 146
Restricted Judge R Tawton 9 Entries
1st R Kennon Beeregan Sandstone NRD Lab Dog 147
2nd J Crammond Adderslot Maverick Lab Dog 139
3rd N DiLauro Yorifed Star of Wonder GSP Bitch 134
All Age Judge Jeff Patrick 25 Entries
1st M Davis Nat & Gr Rt Ch Beeregan One Tree Lab Dog 153
2nd K Andrews Rt Ch Tockatunga Down Under Lab Bitch 143
3rd R Kennon Nat Rt CH Beeregan Gunbower DM Lab Bitch 140
Sunday 20 April
Novice Judge Kate Eltringham 15 entries
1st P Winkfield Yorifeld Tornado GSP Dog 159
2nd V Bailey Kadnook Call the Shots Lab Dog 155
3rd G Rogers Kadnook Field of dreams Lab Dog 154
Restricted Judge Dave Smeaton 11 Entries
1st N Harry Fernamber Tambourine CDX NRD Gld Bitch 121.5
2nd N DiLauro Yorifeld Star of Wonder GSP Dog 119.5
3rd D McCann Ch Topnotch Exalt GSP Dog 115.5
All Age Judge Noel Eltringham 21 Entries
1st R Tawton Gr Rt Ch Kadnook Tanks Aheap Lab Dog 141.5
2nd K Andrews Rt Ch Tockatunga Twist of Fate Lab Bitch 141
3rd J Hargreaves Gr Rt CH Winterset Moon ShadowCM Golden Dog 140.5
Thanks to everyone who helped over the weekend and those that attended dinner on Saturday night . We had over 35 people for dinner and a campfire!!!!!! Plus one or two drinks……..
Also Congrats to Mark Davis on a CM awarded in Saturday AA
Novice Judge Rick Johnson 15 Entries
1st V Bailey Kadnook Call the Shots Lab Dog 160points
2nd G Rogers Kadnook Field of Dreams Lab Dog 149
3rd J Montasell Kadnook Rustys Lass Lab Bitch 146
Restricted Judge R Tawton 9 Entries
1st R Kennon Beeregan Sandstone NRD Lab Dog 147
2nd J Crammond Adderslot Maverick Lab Dog 139
3rd N DiLauro Yorifed Star of Wonder GSP Bitch 134
All Age Judge Jeff Patrick 25 Entries
1st M Davis Nat & Gr Rt Ch Beeregan One Tree Lab Dog 153
2nd K Andrews Rt Ch Tockatunga Down Under Lab Bitch 143
3rd R Kennon Nat Rt CH Beeregan Gunbower DM Lab Bitch 140
Sunday 20 April
Novice Judge Kate Eltringham 15 entries
1st P Winkfield Yorifeld Tornado GSP Dog 159
2nd V Bailey Kadnook Call the Shots Lab Dog 155
3rd G Rogers Kadnook Field of dreams Lab Dog 154
Restricted Judge Dave Smeaton 11 Entries
1st N Harry Fernamber Tambourine CDX NRD Gld Bitch 121.5
2nd N DiLauro Yorifeld Star of Wonder GSP Dog 119.5
3rd D McCann Ch Topnotch Exalt GSP Dog 115.5
All Age Judge Noel Eltringham 21 Entries
1st R Tawton Gr Rt Ch Kadnook Tanks Aheap Lab Dog 141.5
2nd K Andrews Rt Ch Tockatunga Twist of Fate Lab Bitch 141
3rd J Hargreaves Gr Rt CH Winterset Moon ShadowCM Golden Dog 140.5
Thanks to everyone who helped over the weekend and those that attended dinner on Saturday night . We had over 35 people for dinner and a campfire!!!!!! Plus one or two drinks……..
Also Congrats to Mark Davis on a CM awarded in Saturday AA