Results FRA for Gundogs 4/5/08
Posted: Fri 09 May 2008 7:49 am
FIELD & RETRIEVING ASSOCIATION FOR GUNDOGS 04/05/08
Beginners Judge Mr Dom Colasimone (two runs)
(5 entries = 1xESS, 1x Brittney, 1xWei, 1x Lab and 1x GSP)
1st Suremark Claude Brittney R Harris Pts 63
2nd Darlin Hart Czarina GSP B Dingley Pts 54
Encouragement Award Hollowhills Amihot Orwot (AI) S Smith/L Rapisarda
Novice Judge Mr Dom Colasimone
(8 entries = 2xESS, 1xCCR, 1xBritney, 1xLab, 1xIS, 1xWei and 1xGSP)
1st Ch Lindsayvale Mr Magic Curly Coated Retriever C&A Latimer Pts 121
2nd Eireannmada SongN Dance Irish Setter J K Wilkinson Pts 118
Encouragement Award Beereegan Miranda Rose Lab G Dawson
Restricted Judge Mr Rob Boodnikoff
(9 Entries = 5xLab, 3x GSP, 1x IS)
1st Tallowood Vodka NRD Lab A Golle Pts 132
2nd Felhund Purdy Bronco GSP S Haigh Pts 114
3rd Benglebah Benny Lab G Meeve Pts 71
4th Lowther Highland Molly NRD Lab D Lynch
All Age Judge Mrs H Cattermole
(10 Entries = 1x GSP, 8xLab, 1xESS)
1st RTCH Wrangham Buzz Around CD ESS G Golle Pts 147
2nd RTCH OC Coalsgarth Clipper Lab L Draper Pts 142
3rd RTCH Featherhunt Susan RRD Lab Pts 141
Beginners Judge Mr Dom Colasimone (two runs)
(5 entries = 1xESS, 1x Brittney, 1xWei, 1x Lab and 1x GSP)
1st Suremark Claude Brittney R Harris Pts 63
2nd Darlin Hart Czarina GSP B Dingley Pts 54
Encouragement Award Hollowhills Amihot Orwot (AI) S Smith/L Rapisarda
Novice Judge Mr Dom Colasimone
(8 entries = 2xESS, 1xCCR, 1xBritney, 1xLab, 1xIS, 1xWei and 1xGSP)
1st Ch Lindsayvale Mr Magic Curly Coated Retriever C&A Latimer Pts 121
2nd Eireannmada SongN Dance Irish Setter J K Wilkinson Pts 118
Encouragement Award Beereegan Miranda Rose Lab G Dawson
Restricted Judge Mr Rob Boodnikoff
(9 Entries = 5xLab, 3x GSP, 1x IS)
1st Tallowood Vodka NRD Lab A Golle Pts 132
2nd Felhund Purdy Bronco GSP S Haigh Pts 114
3rd Benglebah Benny Lab G Meeve Pts 71
4th Lowther Highland Molly NRD Lab D Lynch
All Age Judge Mrs H Cattermole
(10 Entries = 1x GSP, 8xLab, 1xESS)
1st RTCH Wrangham Buzz Around CD ESS G Golle Pts 147
2nd RTCH OC Coalsgarth Clipper Lab L Draper Pts 142
3rd RTCH Featherhunt Susan RRD Lab Pts 141