Labrador Retriever Vic Results 16/17 April
Posted: Mon 18 Apr 2005 3:37 pm
RETRIEVING REPORT
Labrador Retriever Club of Victoria
McMillans Lane, Inverleigh
Saturday 16 April 2005
NOVICE STAKE Judge: Mr P. Doley
1st J.&V. Lawton’s Kadnook Sporting Chance (Lab D) 156 pts
2nd T. Stevens’ Dindigold True Blue (GR D) 149 pts
3rd M. Kennon’s Beereegan Merin Merin (Lab B) 147 pts
4th H. Eley & D. Mottram’s (Handler P. Eley) Ch Torlum Dalziel CD ET (FCR D) 146 pts
This win qualifies “Jock” for the title of Novice Retrieving Dog congratulations John and Vicki.
RESTRICTED STAKE Judges: Mr E. Dell
1st Kadnook Kennels’ (Handler G. Rogers) Kadnook Turn The Page NRD (Lab B) 151.5 pts
2nd Kadnook Kennels’ (Handler W. Poholke) Kelvinhead Drop O Scotch (Lab D) 150 pts
3rd R.&D. McCann’s Ch Topnotch Exalt (GSP D) 142 pts
4th H. Pownall’s Winterset Blue Moon NRD (GR B) 127.5 pts
ALL AGE STAKE Judge: Mr M. Davis
1st K.&N. Eltringham’s RT Ch Reveirter Jet Kite (Lab D) 117 pts
2nd S.&M. Hall’s RT Ch Bambillay Brave Heart (Lab D) 104 pts
3rd R. Kennon’s RT Ch Beereegan Merin Merin (Lab B) 103 pts
4th J. Stott’s Kadnook Just A Dash RRD (Lab D) 102 pts
Sunday 17 April 2005
NOVICE STAKE Judge: Mrs H. Pownall
1st T. Stevens’ Dindigold True Blue (GR D) 152 pts
2nd B. Kennedy’s Dindigold Fair Dinkum (GR D) 150 pts
3rd J. Montasell’s Kadnook Rosies Magic (Lab B) 146 pts
4th R. Carr’s Bambillay Brave Heart (Lab D) 143 pts
ALL AGE STAKE Judge: Mr E. Dell
1st K.&N. Eltringham’s RT Ch Reveirter Jet Kite (Lab D) 151 pts
2nd S.&M. Hall’s RT Bambillay Brave Heart (Lab D) 136 pts
3rd J.&V. Lawton’s Kadnook Sporting Chance (Lab D) 135.5 pts
=4th T. Stevens’ RT Ch Naancampa Gaby (GR B) 134.5 pts
=4th P. Doley’s RT Ch Winterset Leige (GR D) 134.5 pts
This win qualifies “Tike” for the title of Grand Retrieving Trial Champion, congratulations Kate and Noel.
Labrador Retriever Club of Victoria
McMillans Lane, Inverleigh
Saturday 16 April 2005
NOVICE STAKE Judge: Mr P. Doley
1st J.&V. Lawton’s Kadnook Sporting Chance (Lab D) 156 pts
2nd T. Stevens’ Dindigold True Blue (GR D) 149 pts
3rd M. Kennon’s Beereegan Merin Merin (Lab B) 147 pts
4th H. Eley & D. Mottram’s (Handler P. Eley) Ch Torlum Dalziel CD ET (FCR D) 146 pts
This win qualifies “Jock” for the title of Novice Retrieving Dog congratulations John and Vicki.
RESTRICTED STAKE Judges: Mr E. Dell
1st Kadnook Kennels’ (Handler G. Rogers) Kadnook Turn The Page NRD (Lab B) 151.5 pts
2nd Kadnook Kennels’ (Handler W. Poholke) Kelvinhead Drop O Scotch (Lab D) 150 pts
3rd R.&D. McCann’s Ch Topnotch Exalt (GSP D) 142 pts
4th H. Pownall’s Winterset Blue Moon NRD (GR B) 127.5 pts
ALL AGE STAKE Judge: Mr M. Davis
1st K.&N. Eltringham’s RT Ch Reveirter Jet Kite (Lab D) 117 pts
2nd S.&M. Hall’s RT Ch Bambillay Brave Heart (Lab D) 104 pts
3rd R. Kennon’s RT Ch Beereegan Merin Merin (Lab B) 103 pts
4th J. Stott’s Kadnook Just A Dash RRD (Lab D) 102 pts
Sunday 17 April 2005
NOVICE STAKE Judge: Mrs H. Pownall
1st T. Stevens’ Dindigold True Blue (GR D) 152 pts
2nd B. Kennedy’s Dindigold Fair Dinkum (GR D) 150 pts
3rd J. Montasell’s Kadnook Rosies Magic (Lab B) 146 pts
4th R. Carr’s Bambillay Brave Heart (Lab D) 143 pts
ALL AGE STAKE Judge: Mr E. Dell
1st K.&N. Eltringham’s RT Ch Reveirter Jet Kite (Lab D) 151 pts
2nd S.&M. Hall’s RT Bambillay Brave Heart (Lab D) 136 pts
3rd J.&V. Lawton’s Kadnook Sporting Chance (Lab D) 135.5 pts
=4th T. Stevens’ RT Ch Naancampa Gaby (GR B) 134.5 pts
=4th P. Doley’s RT Ch Winterset Leige (GR D) 134.5 pts
This win qualifies “Tike” for the title of Grand Retrieving Trial Champion, congratulations Kate and Noel.