Hi all
The entries for the 2005 national closed last Friday and the Trial Secretary, Mary Law, has completed the task of putting all of the entries into the database.
The 44 competitors are listed below in alphabetical order.
Regards,
Jason.
Handler (State) Dog (Breed Sex)
Kevin Andrews (Vic) Tockatunga Down Under RRD (Lab Dog)
Ray Ashenden (SA) RT Ch Horrissapit Surprize (Lab Bitch)
Vic Ayres (Tas) RT Ch Kadnook Country Ladd (Lab Dog)
John Beven (Tas) RT Ch Kadnook My McGregor (Lab Dog)
Bob Boodnikoff (Qld) O Ch Ethylwyn Pajinka AD ET RRD JDX (Lab Dog)
Paddy Brendish (WA) Wendarra Baileys Dream (Golden Dog)
Roland Coffey (Vic) Bambillay Kindred Spirit (Lab Bitch)
Maureen Cooper (NSW) Coalsgarth Chestnut Teal RRD (Lab Bitch)
Helena Cornelius (NSW) Coalsgarth Una Bella RRD (Lab Bitch)
Julie Cramond (Vic) Adderslot Crackers Stamp RRD (Lab Dog)
Julie Cramond (Vic) Adderslot Crackers Peppa RRD (Lab Bitch)
Julie Cramond (Vic) Adderslot Hope N Sesame RRD (Lab Bitch)
Mark Davis (Vic) RT Ch Beereegan One Tree (Lab Dog)
Laurelle Draper (Qld) RT Ch Coalsgarth Clipper UD (Lab Bitch)
Heather Ellis (WA) RT Ch Ellishea Asks Gypsy (Golden Bitch)
Noel Eltringham (Vic) Gr RT Ch Reveirter Jet Kite (Lab Dog)
Amand Golle (Qld) RT Ch Wrangham Buzz Around (ESS Dog)
Georgina Golle (Qld) Wrangham Sweet Cherry RRD UD (ESS Bitch)
Steve Hall (Vic) RT Ch Bambillay Brave Heart (Lab Dog)
Maggie Hankinson (WA) RT Ch Altiquin Stern JDX ADX CDX (Imp Ire) (Lab Dog)
Jim Hargreaves (Vic) RT Ch Winterset Moon Shadow (Golden Dog)
Tony Hogarth (NZ) NZ Gr FT Ch Black Molly of Greybanks (Lab Bitch)
Rick Johnson (Vic) RT Ch Kadnook All Stoked Up (Lab Dog)
Russell Kennon (Vic) RT Ch Beereegan Gunbower (Lab Bitch)
Trevor Lodder (Qld) Ch Tenarda Firecracker RRD (CBR Dog)
Trevor Lodder (Qld) RT Ch Tenarda Double Edge (Lab Dog)
Jack Lynch (NSW) Coalsgarth Tassie Fern NRD (Lab Bitch)
Dale Marshall (Tas) Kadnook Kelvingrove RRD (Lab Dog)
Jack Montasell (Vic) RT Ch Kadnook Rusty Nails (Lab Bitch)
John Palmer (NSW) Ashlake Bennelong RRD (Lab Dog)
John Palmer (NSW) Featherhunt Slippery Sam RRD (Lab Dog)
Graeme Parkinson (NSW) Kadnook Captain Midnight RRD (Lab Dog)
Graeme Parkinson (NSW) Nat RT Ch Terraway Sargeant Major (Lab Dog)
Greg Playdon (Vic) Tockatunga I’m In Trouble (Lab Dog)
Trevor Stevens (Vic) RT Ch Naancampa Gaby (Golden Bitch)
John Stott (Vic) Kadnook Just a Dash RRD (Lab Dog)
Gareth Tawton (Vic) RT Ch Kadnook Pride ov Cork (Lab Dog)
Robert Tawton (ACT) Gr RT Ch Kadnook King of Kanbera CM (Lab Dog)
Robert Tawton (ACT) RT Ch Kadnook Tanks Aheap (Lab Dog)
Kerry Webster (WA) Firefield Swanny RRD (Lab Dog)
Kerry Webster (WA) RT Ch Mhadaidh Hot Cinnamon CDX (Golden Bitch)
Russell Whitechurch (Vic) Nat RT Ch Adderslot Crackers Triga (Lab Bitch)
Russell Whitechurch (Vic) Tockatunga Little Rascal (Lab Bitch)
Russell Whitechurch (Vic) Tockatunga Slick Willie (Lab Dog)