LRCV Results - 13/14 August
Posted: Sun 15 Aug 2010 8:19 pm
RETRIEVING REPORT
Labrador Retriever Club of Victoria
Loddings - Nagambie
For the first time in many years we were faced with a property that was inundated with water, creating lots of different scenario's for runs. Thank you to everyone who assisted over the weekend.
Saturday 14th August 2010
NOVICE STAKE Judge: Mr A Yeomans Entries 11
1st Alf Briffa’s Quils Bizzie Lizzie QND (GSP B) 167 pts
2nd L Tomasino’s Windkael Dimantina (Brittany B) 162 pts
3rd Michael Calleja’s Brittina Astuto Conigio NFD (Brittany B) 158 pts
4th L Tomasino’s Brittniki Gunsmoke Gus (Brittany D) 141 pts
RESTRICTED STAKE Judge: Mrs K Eltringham Entries 10
1st Trevor Stow’s Reveirter Loch Ard NRD (Lab B) 162 pts
2nd Jack Montasell’s Kadnook Rusty’s Lass (Lab B) 137.5 pts
3rd Kadnook Kennels (Handler Wayne Poholke) Kadnook Spirit of Lanark NRD (Lab D) 125.5 pts
4th R & D McCann’s (Handler Di McCann) Topnotch Lets Elope (GSP B) 111 pts
ALL AGE STAKE Judge: Mr J Hargreaves Entries 21
1st J & V Lawton’s (Handler John Lawton) Rt Ch Kadnook Sporting Chance (Lab D) 157 pts
2nd John Stott’s Kadnook Dream Alil Dream RRD (Lab B) 156 pts
3rd K & N Eltringham’s (Handler Noel Eltringham) Reveirter Swan Hill RRD (Lab D) 154 pts
4th Chris Van Eekelen’s Rt Ch Coalsgarth Cooper 148 pts
Sunday 15th August 2010
NOVICE STAKE Judge: Mr P Eley Entries 10
1st Norma Harry’s Winterset Shades of Blue (GR B) 155 pts
2nd Michael Calleja’s Brittina Astuto Conigio NFD (Brittany B) 152 pts
3rd L Tomasino’s Windkael Dimantina (Brittany B) 151 pts
4th Alf Briffa’s Quils Bizzie Lizzie QND (GSP B) 150 pts
RESTRICTED STAKE Judge: Mrs M Hall Entries 11
1st J & A Hargreaves (Handler Jim Hargreaves) Winterset Moon River NRD (GR D) 173 pts
2nd Alf Briffa’s Quils Bizzie Lizzie QND (GSP B) 160 pts
3rd Michael Calleja’s Brittina Astuto Conigio NFD (Brittany B) 129 pts
4th R & D McCann’s (Handler Di McCann) Topnotch Lets Elope (GSP B) 123.5 pts
ALL AGE STAKE Judge: Mr B Hepburn Entries 21
1st John Stott’s Kadnook Dream Alil Dream RRD (Lab B) 160 pts
2nd K & N Eltringham’s (Handler Noel Eltringham) Reveirter Swan Hill RRD (Lab D) 149 pts
3rd Chris Van Eekelen’s Rt Ch Coalsgarth Cooper 148 pts
4th Russell Whitechurch’s Ntn & Gr Rt Ch Adderslot Crackers Triga CM 145 pts
Labrador Retriever Club of Victoria
Loddings - Nagambie
For the first time in many years we were faced with a property that was inundated with water, creating lots of different scenario's for runs. Thank you to everyone who assisted over the weekend.
Saturday 14th August 2010
NOVICE STAKE Judge: Mr A Yeomans Entries 11
1st Alf Briffa’s Quils Bizzie Lizzie QND (GSP B) 167 pts
2nd L Tomasino’s Windkael Dimantina (Brittany B) 162 pts
3rd Michael Calleja’s Brittina Astuto Conigio NFD (Brittany B) 158 pts
4th L Tomasino’s Brittniki Gunsmoke Gus (Brittany D) 141 pts
RESTRICTED STAKE Judge: Mrs K Eltringham Entries 10
1st Trevor Stow’s Reveirter Loch Ard NRD (Lab B) 162 pts
2nd Jack Montasell’s Kadnook Rusty’s Lass (Lab B) 137.5 pts
3rd Kadnook Kennels (Handler Wayne Poholke) Kadnook Spirit of Lanark NRD (Lab D) 125.5 pts
4th R & D McCann’s (Handler Di McCann) Topnotch Lets Elope (GSP B) 111 pts
ALL AGE STAKE Judge: Mr J Hargreaves Entries 21
1st J & V Lawton’s (Handler John Lawton) Rt Ch Kadnook Sporting Chance (Lab D) 157 pts
2nd John Stott’s Kadnook Dream Alil Dream RRD (Lab B) 156 pts
3rd K & N Eltringham’s (Handler Noel Eltringham) Reveirter Swan Hill RRD (Lab D) 154 pts
4th Chris Van Eekelen’s Rt Ch Coalsgarth Cooper 148 pts
Sunday 15th August 2010
NOVICE STAKE Judge: Mr P Eley Entries 10
1st Norma Harry’s Winterset Shades of Blue (GR B) 155 pts
2nd Michael Calleja’s Brittina Astuto Conigio NFD (Brittany B) 152 pts
3rd L Tomasino’s Windkael Dimantina (Brittany B) 151 pts
4th Alf Briffa’s Quils Bizzie Lizzie QND (GSP B) 150 pts
RESTRICTED STAKE Judge: Mrs M Hall Entries 11
1st J & A Hargreaves (Handler Jim Hargreaves) Winterset Moon River NRD (GR D) 173 pts
2nd Alf Briffa’s Quils Bizzie Lizzie QND (GSP B) 160 pts
3rd Michael Calleja’s Brittina Astuto Conigio NFD (Brittany B) 129 pts
4th R & D McCann’s (Handler Di McCann) Topnotch Lets Elope (GSP B) 123.5 pts
ALL AGE STAKE Judge: Mr B Hepburn Entries 21
1st John Stott’s Kadnook Dream Alil Dream RRD (Lab B) 160 pts
2nd K & N Eltringham’s (Handler Noel Eltringham) Reveirter Swan Hill RRD (Lab D) 149 pts
3rd Chris Van Eekelen’s Rt Ch Coalsgarth Cooper 148 pts
4th Russell Whitechurch’s Ntn & Gr Rt Ch Adderslot Crackers Triga CM 145 pts