Hi Folks
Results of the Easter Weekend trials below - we had very good entries and a great venue on the Logan River and the usual perfect Queensland weather...............
Friday March 29th
"The Joe Cockburn Memorial" Novice - 4 runs
Judge: Mrs Georgina Golle 12 Entries
1st Avokah Make My Day Lab D: J Christensen (250 pts)
2nd Wilente Adalt GSP B: J Hoy ((226 pts)
3rd Avokah Caramel Fudge Lab B: M Walsh (216 pts)
Restricted - Judge Mrs Wendy Michalk 11 Entries
1st Yorifeld Quartz GSP D: E Colasimone (168 pts)
2nd Brigodee Black Tie Affair Lab D: G Meeve (167 pts)
3rd Tirnandge Knight Rider Lab B: M Tyrie (166 pts)
All Age - Judge Mr D Colasimone 8 Entries
1st RT CH Lidlriva Onyx Gundi NSDTR D: R Boodnikoff (168.5 pts)
2nd Alverpoint Jack O'Hearts RRD GSP D: A Donovan (162 pts)
3rd Winterset Moonraker RRD GR D: P Towning (161 pts)
Saturday March 30th
Novice - Judge Ms L-M Price (NSW)
1st Manark Summer Storm Lab D: G Dawson (168 pts)
2nd Avokah Caramel Fudge Lab B: M Walsh (150 pts)
3rd Yorifeld Cups Dream GSP B: A Donovan (149 pts)
Restricted - Judge Mr G Price (NSW) 8 Entries
1st Tirnanoge Knight Rider Lab B: M Tyrie (153 pts)
2nd Ethylwyn Pattons Spice Lab B: J Duffy (150 pts)
All Age - Judge Mrs H Cattermole 16 Entries
1st RT CH Lidlriva Onyx Gundi NSDTR D: R Boodnikoff (164 pts)
2nd Kellick Rhythm of Life FCR B: W Michalk (156 pts)
3rd FT Ch Yorifeld Topaz GSP B: E Colasimone (147 pts)
Sunday March 31st
Novice - Judge Mr A Turner
1st Kellick Pressure Makes Diamonds FCR B: M Sullivan (173 pts)
2nd Adderslot Beaumont Texas Lab D: S Bath (164 pts)
3rd Avokah Make My Day Lab D: J Christensen (156 pts)
Restricted - Judge Dr A Donovan
1st Tirnanoge Knight Rider Lab B: M Tyrie (146 pts) - This gives Kit his RRD title at age 15 months - Congratulations!
2nd Ethylwyn Pattons Spice Lab B: J Duffy (128.5 pts)
All Age - Judge Mr T Lodder
1st RT Ch Lowther Highland Molly Lab B: D Lynch (150 pts)
2nd Winterset Moonraker RRD GR D: P Towning (132 pts)
3rd RT CH Lidlriva Onyx Gundi NSDTR D: R Boodnikoff (131 pts)