Wide Bay (Bundaberg) Results 20 & 21/09/14
Posted: Sun 21 Sep 2014 6:53 pm
The final 2 day trial for Wide Bay was held on a lovely property with great terrain & just enough cover to be useful. Extremely hot weather Saturday made it challenging for dogs & handlers & Sunday was the opposite with cool wind & threatening rain far more pleasant for all. It was lovely to note that we had 2 titles awarded this weekend 1 RRD & 1 RTCH.
Results: Saturday
Novice; Judge: D. Colasimone
1st; M Walsh with Kahavo Klassic Veralea A.I (Imp NZ) Lab D 166pts
2nd: R.Boodnidoff with Aprilraine Gundiguy Skoda Nova Scotia D 159pts
3rd: A.Donovan with Yorifeld Cups Dream GSP B 158pts
Restricted; Judge: W.Michalk
1st: G.Golle with Wrangham Sunlander CD NRD ESS B 159pts
2nd: R.Jackson with Adderslot Rudy Lab D 129pts
No further finishers
Congratulations to Georgina and Petal, this gives Petal her RRD.
All Age; Judge; P.Towning
1st: G.Meeve with Brigadee Black Tie Affair RRD Lab D 138pts
2nd: R.Jackson with Zenchel Jacksons Bella RRD Lab B 102pts
3rd: A.Donovan with RTCH Alverpoint Jack O Hearts GSP D 96pts
Congratulations to Greg and Sumo, this gives Sumo his RTCH.
Results: Sunday
Novice; Judge: L.Wallace
1st: R.Boodnikoff with Aprilraine Gundiguy Skoda Nova Scotia D 152pts
2nd: H.Cattermole with Waringhamfarm Mr Percival ESS D 145pts
3rd: A.Donovan with Yorifeld Cups Dream GSP B 138pts
No restricted stake
All Age; Judge: J. Christensen
1st: M.Tyrie with RTCH Tirnanoge Knight Rider Lab B 174pts
2nd: W.Michalk with Dual Ch(R) Kellick Rhythm of Life Flatcoat B 168pts
3rd: D. Colasimone with RTCH Jagacey Nugget Moon GSP D 165pts
cheers Wendy
Results: Saturday
Novice; Judge: D. Colasimone
1st; M Walsh with Kahavo Klassic Veralea A.I (Imp NZ) Lab D 166pts
2nd: R.Boodnidoff with Aprilraine Gundiguy Skoda Nova Scotia D 159pts
3rd: A.Donovan with Yorifeld Cups Dream GSP B 158pts
Restricted; Judge: W.Michalk
1st: G.Golle with Wrangham Sunlander CD NRD ESS B 159pts
2nd: R.Jackson with Adderslot Rudy Lab D 129pts
No further finishers
Congratulations to Georgina and Petal, this gives Petal her RRD.
All Age; Judge; P.Towning
1st: G.Meeve with Brigadee Black Tie Affair RRD Lab D 138pts
2nd: R.Jackson with Zenchel Jacksons Bella RRD Lab B 102pts
3rd: A.Donovan with RTCH Alverpoint Jack O Hearts GSP D 96pts
Congratulations to Greg and Sumo, this gives Sumo his RTCH.
Results: Sunday
Novice; Judge: L.Wallace
1st: R.Boodnikoff with Aprilraine Gundiguy Skoda Nova Scotia D 152pts
2nd: H.Cattermole with Waringhamfarm Mr Percival ESS D 145pts
3rd: A.Donovan with Yorifeld Cups Dream GSP B 138pts
No restricted stake
All Age; Judge: J. Christensen
1st: M.Tyrie with RTCH Tirnanoge Knight Rider Lab B 174pts
2nd: W.Michalk with Dual Ch(R) Kellick Rhythm of Life Flatcoat B 168pts
3rd: D. Colasimone with RTCH Jagacey Nugget Moon GSP D 165pts
cheers Wendy