by Peter Butterfield » Thu 03 Sep 2015 1:19 pm
Here is the list of starters in running order summerised from the draw details above...
2 runs on Friday - Dogs 1 to 23 with Graeme Allen's Run (Run 1) and dogs 24 to 47 with Ron Jackson's run (Run 2) 4 runs on Saturday, 2 runs on Sunday.
Note : Status (in red) is complied from unofficial field reports and may not be comprehensive.
Saturday started with 22 dogs, trialling has now finished. 12 Dogs will start on Sunday
1. Gareth Tawton with "Texie" RtCh_Watermark Texan Midnight Runner (Imp USA), LAB (B), VIC : Out Run 1
2. Bob Boodnikoff with "Gundi" RtCh_Lidlriva Onyx Gundi CM, NSDTR (D), QLD : Out Run 1
3. Steve Bath with "Beaudee" Adderslot Beaumont Texas (AI) RRD, LAB (D), NSW : Out Run 1
4. Gareth Tawton with "Hallie" RtCh_Tirnanoge Hallies Run, LAB (B), VIC
5. Malcolm Tyrie with "Kit" RtCh_Tirnanoge Knight Rider, LAB (B), QLD : Out Run 6
6. Bryan Pritchard with "Gunner" Redcypher Son of A Gunner, LAB (D), QLD
7. Wendy Michalk with "Billie" Dual Ch (R)_Kellick Rhythm Of Life, FCR (B), QLD : Out Run 1
8. Jack Lynch with "Storm" Manark Autumn Storm RRD, LAB (B), NSW : Out Run 1
9. Gareth Tawton with "Eva" Watermark 'N Farmer's Little Darlin' (IID USA) (Imp USA), LAB (B), VIC : Out Run 3
10. Georgina Golle with "Petal" Wrangham Sunlander UD RRD ORA, ESS (B), QLD : Out Run 1
11. Jack Lynch with "Tsu" Gr RtCh_Lowther Highland Tsu, LAB (D), NSW[ : Out Run 4
12. John Lawton with "Ben" Gr RtCh_Kadnook Sporting Spirit, LAB (D), VIC : Out Run 1
13. Heather Ellis with "Phoenix" RtCh_Ellishea Just Cussy, GOLDN (D), WA : Out Run 1 or 2?
14. Lyn Wise with "Disco" Kuven Lasting Memories AARD, LAB (B), VIC : Out Run 1
15. Mark Davis with "Scout" Nat & Gr RtCh_Beereegan Last Boy Scout CM, LAB (D), VIC : Out Run 8
16. Dom Colasimone with "Nugget" RtCh_Jagacey Nugget Moon, GSP (D), QLD : Out run 4
17. Richard Eaton-Wells with "Ebony" Gidgee Down Under Del (Imp UK) NRD, LAB (B), QLD : Out Run 1
18. Martin Walsh with "Fudge" Avokah Caramel Fudge RRD, LAB (B), QLD : Out Run 1
19. Dom Colasimone with "Vyper" RtCh_Jagacey Vyper, GSP (D), QLD : Out Run 5
20. Paul Towning with "Rocky" RtCh_Winterset Moonraker, GOLDN (D), VIC : Out Run 1
21. Allan Bartram with "Finn" RtCh_Boomermagic Halloween Hero, LAB (D), WA : Out Run 1
22. Greg Playdon with "Carbo" Nat RtCh_Adderslot Carbo, LAB (D), VIC
23. Geoff Dawson with "Pip" Beereegan Miranda Rose RRD, LAB (B), QLD : Out Run 1
24. Paul Hamson with "Archie" RtCh_Adderslot Archdale Carolina (AI), LAB (D), NSW : Out Run 1
25. Diane McCann with "Lani" Nat FtCh Dual Ch (F)_Topnotch Leilani RRD NFD, GSP (B), VIC : Out Run 5
26. Kerry Webster with "Whiz" RtCh_Truclass The Whiz Kid (AI), LAB (B), WA : Out Run 2
27. Elio Colasimone with "Shiraz" FtCh_Yorifeld Topaz, GSP (B), QLD : Out Run 7
28. Russell Thomas with "Cody" FtCh&RtCh_Inkaline Nevada, GSP (D), VIC
29. Joe Vella with "Banjo" Terranaut The Dueling Banjo NRD, LAB (D), NSW
30. Kerry Webster with "Ticket" RtCh_Mhadaidh Especially Hot CM CD HTM.I DWDF.S ORA, GOLDN (B), WA : Out Run 7
31. John Stott with "Sedge" RtCh_Kadnook Dreams Edge, LAB (B), VIC
32. Alan Donovan with "Jacky" RtCh_Alverpoint Jack O Hearts RRD, GSP (D), QLD : Out Run 1 (2nd run of the day)
33. Michael Mason with "Buddy" Calendula Hunter (AI) RRD, GOLDN (D), SA[ : Out Run 3 or 4?
34. Bob Tawton with "Denzel" Tirnanoge Denzel DC NRD, LAB (D), VIC : Out Run 3 (2nd run of day)
35. Trevor Davies with "Seeker" Jagacey Game Seeker RRD, GSP (B), QLD : Out Run 2
36. Russell Whitechurch with "Arrow" Adderslot Tuscanys Arrow (AI) RRD, LAB (B), VIC : Out Run 2
37. Anthony Turner with "Cliffy" Yuroka Just A Mate RRD, LAB (D), QLD : Out Run 2
38. Russell Whitechurch with "Q" Topnotch Queela, GSP (B), VIC
39. Trevor Lodder with "Shadow" Gidgee Girl (Imp UK) RRD, LAB (B), QLD : Out Run 1 (2nd run of the day)
40. Bob Tawton with "Ozzie" RtCh_Candlewood Aussie Connection (Imp USA), LAB (D), VIC
41. Greg Meeve with "Sumo" RtCh_Brigodee Black Tie Affair, LAB (D), NSW : Out Run 1 or 2?
42. Margaret Sullivan with "Kez" Kellick Pressure Makes Diamonds RRD, FCR (B), QLD : Out Run 2
43. Russell Whitechurch with "Snow" Adderslot Snow White (AI) RRD, LAB (B), VIC : Out Run 3 (2nd run of day)
44. Karl Britton with "Red" Gr RtCh_Acolon Prince of Cypher (Imp UK), LAB (D), VIC : Out Run 1 (2nd run of the day)
45. Russell Whitechurch with "Chief" Gr RtCh_Adderslot Chief, LAB (B), VIC
46. Leanne O'Sullivan with "Fizz" Elloesse Bold As Brass RRD, LAB (), VIC : Out Run 2
47. Elio Colasimone with "Messi" RtCh_Yorifeld Quartz, GSP (D), QLD
To see detailed reports from the field click on pages [2] & [3] & [4]-----------(over here)------------->>>