VIC STATE RT CHAMPIONSHIP - OPEN THREAD - 26-27 SEPT
Posted: Wed 23 Sep 2015 11:16 am
Calling all VIC RT Championship observers and correspondents…
…get ready for some serious retrieving action this weekend in the great state of Victoria.
This thread has been opened for anyone willing and able to make progress reports from this weekend’s (26-27 Sept) Championship Trial and keep the rest of us informed. Follow the action all weekend here on RA. Facebook fanciers can also leave reports and well wishes on the RA Facebook Page
Attendees --> please also see the official Schedule thread for possible event & location updates etc.
All the best to the organisers and to everyone entered in the trial from Retrieving Australia.
Competitors in running order :
1. Dr A. & Mrs J. Cramond’s ADDERSLOT TUSCANYS ARROW (AI) RRD, "Arrow", LAB(B), VIC
2. R&P Tawton’s RT CH CANDLEWOODS AUSSIE CONNECTION (Imp USA), "Ozzie", LAB(D), VIC : Out Run 3
3. J. Stott’s RT CH KADNOOK DREAMS EDGE, "Sedge", LAB(B), VIC : Out Run 6
4. J. Hargreaves’ RT CH. WINTERSET MOON RIVER, "Maverick", GR(D), VIC : Out Run 5
5. G. & A. Playdon’s NTL RT CH ADDERSLOT CARBO, "Carbo", LAB(D), VIC : Out Run 2
6. K&N Eltringham’s GR RT CH REVEIRTER SWAN HILL, "Moose", LAB(D), VIC : FINISHED 2nd
7. Dr A.& Mrs J. Cramond’s ADDERSLOT RUBY NRD, "Ruby", LAB(B), VIC
8. R&V Thomas’ FT & RT CH INKALINE NEVADA, "Cody", GSP(D), VIC
9. R. Whitechurch's NTL & GR RT Ch ADDERSLOT CHIEF, "Chief", LAB(B), VIC : Out Run 3
10. J&V Lawton’s GR RT CH KADNOOK SPORTING SPIRIT, "Ben", LAB(D), VIC : FINISHED 1st
11. J. Cauchi’s RT CH CANICULA CELESTIAL, "", ESS(B), VIC : Out Run 1
12. G&S Tawton’s RT CH WATERMARK TEXAN MIDNIGHT RUNNER (IMP USA),"Texie", LAB(B), VIC : Out Run 1
13. K&N Eltringham’s RT CH REVEIRTER LOCH FYNTALLOCH, "Fyn", LAB(B), VIC : Out Run 1
14. L. Wise’s RT CH BIRDELHUND ALL THE WAY, "Disco", LAB(B), VIC : Out Run 1
15. S. Haynes’ WRANGHAM CATHY EARNSHAW RRD JDM, "Em", ESS(B), VIC : Out Run 1
16. G&S Tawton’s WATERMARK N FARMERS LITTLE DARLIN (II USA)(IMP USA) RRD, "Eva", LAB(B), VIC : Out Run 2
17. P. Attard’s FREEZPOINT JED LINE ELEY RRD, "Freeze", GSP(B), VIC
18. K. Britton’s GR RT CH ACOLON PRINCE OF CYPHER (Imp UK), "Red", LAB(D), VIC : Out Run 3
19. R&P Tawton’s TIRNANOGE DENZEL DC RRD, "Denzel", LAB(D), VIC : Out Run 3
20. G&S Tawton’s RT CH TIRNANOGE HALLIES RUN, "Hallie", LAB(B), VIC : FINISHED 3rd
…get ready for some serious retrieving action this weekend in the great state of Victoria.
This thread has been opened for anyone willing and able to make progress reports from this weekend’s (26-27 Sept) Championship Trial and keep the rest of us informed. Follow the action all weekend here on RA. Facebook fanciers can also leave reports and well wishes on the RA Facebook Page
Attendees --> please also see the official Schedule thread for possible event & location updates etc.
All the best to the organisers and to everyone entered in the trial from Retrieving Australia.
Competitors in running order :
1. Dr A. & Mrs J. Cramond’s ADDERSLOT TUSCANYS ARROW (AI) RRD, "Arrow", LAB(B), VIC
2. R&P Tawton’s RT CH CANDLEWOODS AUSSIE CONNECTION (Imp USA), "Ozzie", LAB(D), VIC : Out Run 3
3. J. Stott’s RT CH KADNOOK DREAMS EDGE, "Sedge", LAB(B), VIC : Out Run 6
4. J. Hargreaves’ RT CH. WINTERSET MOON RIVER, "Maverick", GR(D), VIC : Out Run 5
5. G. & A. Playdon’s NTL RT CH ADDERSLOT CARBO, "Carbo", LAB(D), VIC : Out Run 2
6. K&N Eltringham’s GR RT CH REVEIRTER SWAN HILL, "Moose", LAB(D), VIC : FINISHED 2nd
7. Dr A.& Mrs J. Cramond’s ADDERSLOT RUBY NRD, "Ruby", LAB(B), VIC
8. R&V Thomas’ FT & RT CH INKALINE NEVADA, "Cody", GSP(D), VIC
9. R. Whitechurch's NTL & GR RT Ch ADDERSLOT CHIEF, "Chief", LAB(B), VIC : Out Run 3
10. J&V Lawton’s GR RT CH KADNOOK SPORTING SPIRIT, "Ben", LAB(D), VIC : FINISHED 1st
11. J. Cauchi’s RT CH CANICULA CELESTIAL, "", ESS(B), VIC : Out Run 1
12. G&S Tawton’s RT CH WATERMARK TEXAN MIDNIGHT RUNNER (IMP USA),"Texie", LAB(B), VIC : Out Run 1
13. K&N Eltringham’s RT CH REVEIRTER LOCH FYNTALLOCH, "Fyn", LAB(B), VIC : Out Run 1
14. L. Wise’s RT CH BIRDELHUND ALL THE WAY, "Disco", LAB(B), VIC : Out Run 1
15. S. Haynes’ WRANGHAM CATHY EARNSHAW RRD JDM, "Em", ESS(B), VIC : Out Run 1
16. G&S Tawton’s WATERMARK N FARMERS LITTLE DARLIN (II USA)(IMP USA) RRD, "Eva", LAB(B), VIC : Out Run 2
17. P. Attard’s FREEZPOINT JED LINE ELEY RRD, "Freeze", GSP(B), VIC
18. K. Britton’s GR RT CH ACOLON PRINCE OF CYPHER (Imp UK), "Red", LAB(D), VIC : Out Run 3
19. R&P Tawton’s TIRNANOGE DENZEL DC RRD, "Denzel", LAB(D), VIC : Out Run 3
20. G&S Tawton’s RT CH TIRNANOGE HALLIES RUN, "Hallie", LAB(B), VIC : FINISHED 3rd