RESULTS FOR FRA EASTER TRIAL QLD
Posted: Sun 16 Apr 2017 7:51 pm
Joe Cockburn Novice trial
1st Sam Haigh Tallowood Cora Butch Lab 228 pts
2nd Bob Boodnikoff Adderslot Yank Black Onyz Lab 224 pts
3rd Alan Donovan Yorifeld Cups Dream GSP 221pts
Restricted
1st R Eaton-Wells Willowyse Sir Peregrine (Rocky) Lab 159pts
2nd Helen Cattermole Waringah Farm Mr Percival NRD ESS 141pts
NOF
All Age
1st Malcolm Tyrie RTCH Tirnanoge Darlin Emmie Lab 164pts
2nd Greg Meeve RTCH Brigodee Black Tie Affair Lab 163pts
3rd R Eaton-Wells Gidgee Girl (Shadow) (IMP UK) Lab 159pts
Saturday 15/4/2017
Novice
1st Bob Boodnikoff Adderslot Yank Black Oynz Lab 152pts
2nd Helen Cattermole CH Hawksdale Helens FCR 147pts
3rd Sam Haigh Tallowood Coras Butch Lab 142pts
Restricted
1st Laurelle Draper Willowyse Kai RRD ORA Lab 153.5pts
2nd Craig Campbell Lowther Linnet Lab 143pts
3rd Dennis Bullimore Chava Ashas Serendipity (AI) Lab 140pts
All Age
No Finishes
Sunday 16/4/2017
Novice
1st Bob Boodnikoff Adderslot Yank Black Onyz Lab 160pts
2nd Helen Cattermole Glastonpark Summer Beauty ESS 156.5pts
3rd Sam Haigh Tallowood Coras Butch Lab 156pts
Restricted
1st R Eaton-Wells Willowyse Sir Lancelot (Bundy) Lab 144pts
2nd Denis Bullimore Chava Ashas Serendipity (AI) Lab 142pts
3rd Craig Campbell Lowther Linnet Lab 121pts
All Age
1st Jake Christensen Adderslot Johnny B Goode Lab 154pts
2nd Wendy Michalk Jagacey Prada GSP 90pts
NOF
Congratulations to Jake an Johnny in obtaining there RTCH.
Congratulations to Sam an Butch winning the Joe Cockburn Trophy
Plus congratulations to Bob an Onyz on there 5 wins, welcome to Restricted.
Congratulations to REW and Rocky and Laurelle with Kia there 5 wins has sent them to All Age.
If I have miss someone my apologies. Carol Christensen
1st Sam Haigh Tallowood Cora Butch Lab 228 pts
2nd Bob Boodnikoff Adderslot Yank Black Onyz Lab 224 pts
3rd Alan Donovan Yorifeld Cups Dream GSP 221pts
Restricted
1st R Eaton-Wells Willowyse Sir Peregrine (Rocky) Lab 159pts
2nd Helen Cattermole Waringah Farm Mr Percival NRD ESS 141pts
NOF
All Age
1st Malcolm Tyrie RTCH Tirnanoge Darlin Emmie Lab 164pts
2nd Greg Meeve RTCH Brigodee Black Tie Affair Lab 163pts
3rd R Eaton-Wells Gidgee Girl (Shadow) (IMP UK) Lab 159pts
Saturday 15/4/2017
Novice
1st Bob Boodnikoff Adderslot Yank Black Oynz Lab 152pts
2nd Helen Cattermole CH Hawksdale Helens FCR 147pts
3rd Sam Haigh Tallowood Coras Butch Lab 142pts
Restricted
1st Laurelle Draper Willowyse Kai RRD ORA Lab 153.5pts
2nd Craig Campbell Lowther Linnet Lab 143pts
3rd Dennis Bullimore Chava Ashas Serendipity (AI) Lab 140pts
All Age
No Finishes
Sunday 16/4/2017
Novice
1st Bob Boodnikoff Adderslot Yank Black Onyz Lab 160pts
2nd Helen Cattermole Glastonpark Summer Beauty ESS 156.5pts
3rd Sam Haigh Tallowood Coras Butch Lab 156pts
Restricted
1st R Eaton-Wells Willowyse Sir Lancelot (Bundy) Lab 144pts
2nd Denis Bullimore Chava Ashas Serendipity (AI) Lab 142pts
3rd Craig Campbell Lowther Linnet Lab 121pts
All Age
1st Jake Christensen Adderslot Johnny B Goode Lab 154pts
2nd Wendy Michalk Jagacey Prada GSP 90pts
NOF
Congratulations to Jake an Johnny in obtaining there RTCH.
Congratulations to Sam an Butch winning the Joe Cockburn Trophy
Plus congratulations to Bob an Onyz on there 5 wins, welcome to Restricted.
Congratulations to REW and Rocky and Laurelle with Kia there 5 wins has sent them to All Age.
If I have miss someone my apologies. Carol Christensen