Leaderboard Wrap-up for 2023
Posted: Fri 08 Dec 2023 12:32 pm
Hi triallers,
By all accounts it seemed another busy year in retrieving notwithstanding some temporary interruptions for a few states early in the season. All up, 120 retrieving trials were held (down from the average 130+ pre-covid). NSW (19), QLD (23), SA (12), TAS (18), VIC (20), WA (28).
Congratulations go to Grand RT Champion Nativerun Angus CM ‘Gus’ and his trusty handler & chauffeur Mr Ray Ashenden (SA) who have topped our board for the third time with a whopping 205 leaderboard points. Well done boys!
CLICK HERE to See All Leaderboard Results for 2023
How did you go?...here are the top ten performing dogs from each state:
New South Wales
1 Ntl_RtCh_Terranaut Pawsey (AI) CM DM, Labrador Retriever D, Vella, J
2 Richfields Rhoda B Willing, Labrador Retriever B, Pickworth, B
3 Terranaut Biscuit (AI), Labrador Retriever D Vella, J
4 Redcypher Taliska Storm ORA, Labrador Retriever D, Temple, R
5 Lunaridge Mr Hoad, Labrador Retriever D, Betteridge, P
6 Nativerun Brer Bear, Labrador Retriever D, Cooper, R
7 RtCh_Tirnanoge Fault Finder, Labrador Retriever D, Betteridge, P
8 Peppatree Believe in Magic RRD NRA, Labrador Retriever B, Hodges, S
9 Fenrick Double Dare NRD CCD CD CDX ORA, GSP D, Duncan, J
10 Brigodee Liberty Bell, Labrador Retriever B, Meeve, G
Queensland
1 RtCh_Adderslot Johnny B Goode (AI) CM, Labrador Retriever D, Christensen, J&C
2 RtCh_Roughwater Victoria, Labrador Retriever B, Sullivan, M
3 RtCh_Lenimer Elora, Labrador Retriever B, Warren, G
4 RtCh_Willowyse Sir Peregrine, Labrador Retriever D, Eaton-Wells, R
5 Tirnanoge Black Gem, Labrador Retriever B, Eaton-Wells, R
6 Flynnmac Jacksons Morrie, Labrador Retriever D, Jackson, R
7 Chava Black Ash, Labrador Retriever D, Eaton-Wells, R
8 RtCh_Jagacey Take It Easy, GSP D, Michalk, W
9 RtCh_Birdelhund Kit & Aces Gal, Labrador Retriever B, Tyrie, M
10 Willowyse Royal Oak, Labrador Retriever D, Eaton-Wells, R
South Australia
1 Ntl.RtCh_Nativerun Angus CM, Labrador Retriever D, Ashenden, R
2 Nat Gr RtCh_Adderslot Maggie May (AI) DM, Labrador Retriever B, Whitechurch, R
3 Beereegan Bushranger NRD ORA, Labrador Retriever D, Patrick, J
4 Neut Ch NRAReveirter Abhainn Blackwater (AI) NRD NRA, Labrador Retriever B, Lennell, L & Dolphin, R
5 Ch_Oakridge Waldemar (IID DEU), GSP D, MacKenzie, J
6 Kadlinga Dot Dot Dash NRD, Labrador Retriever B, Kadlinga Kennels
7 Ulana Adin Dom (Imp SVN) QC, GSP B, MacKenzie, J
8 Kopafield If Looks Could Chill At Frewind, Labrador Retriever B, Putterill, A&M
9 Bournbeau My Jasperson Angus CD, Golden Retriever D, Riemann, P
10 Morago Spirit Of Lake Iowa To Posvhwei RA QC, Weimaraner B, Hughes, J
Tasmania
1 RtCh_Tirnanoge Lady Reva DM CM, Labrador Retriever B, Britton, K
2 RtCh_Nativerun Bracken (AI), Labrador Retriever D, Littlejohn, P
3 Huntogun The Magic Of Evie, Labrador Retriever B, Hennessy, P
4 Huntogun Redace, Labrador Retriever D, Marshall, D
5 RtCh_Huntogun Redice (AI), Labrador Retriever B, Aherne, J
6 Stauntonvale Blyton of Nativerun (UK), Labrador Retriever B, Littlejohn, M
7 Huntogun Chilli Pepper RRD, Labrador Retriever B, Marshall, D
8 RtCh_Nativerun Al Capone CM, Labrador Retriever D, Koulmadas, S
9 Nativerun Wildcat, Labrador Retriever D, Koulmandas, H
10 Huntogun Sage NRD, Labrador Retriever B, Marshall, D
Victoria
1 Beereegan Double or Nothin RRD, Labrador Retriever D, Davis. M
2 Tirnanoge Black Lion, Labrador Retriever D, Carr, R
3 Richfields Ruby's A Gem, Labrador Retriever B, Best, R & Miss A
4 RtCh_Adderslot Yank's Wink (AI) CM, Labrador Retriever D, Furnell, D & V
5 Richfields My Dixie Belle, Labrador Retriever B, Best, R
6 Leolita Chiefs Shadow, Labrador Retriever B, Hyde, C
7 RtCh_Ellishea Rips Chevrolet (AI), Golden Retriever D, Hargreaves, J & A
8 Leolita Mr Beau Jangles RRD, Labrador Retriever D, Horgan, G
9 Flynnmac Im The Boss (AI) RRD, Labrador Retriever D, Stockdale, M
10 RtCh_Huntogun Tazzie Devil (AI) ORA CCD RN, Labrador Retriever D, Furnell, D & V
Western Australia
1 RtCh_Ellishea Wyatts Flash (AI) CM, Golden Retriever B, Ellis, H
2 Ellishea Rips Stormgirl NRD, Golden Retriever B, Ellis, H
3 Kuven Lincolns Lady of Success RRD, Labrador Retriever B, Wise, L
4 Boomermagic Solar Flare RE RRD, Labrador Retriever B, Hankinson, M
5 Boomermajic Back On Line NRD, Labrador Retriever D, Hankinson, M
6 RtCh_Brigodee Diamonds Bow Ty N Tux CM, Labrador Retriever D, Webster, K
7 Mhadaidh Son of the West RRD, Golden Retriever D, Sewell, M
8 RtCh_Boomermagic Booms Addiction (AI) CM, Labrador Retriever B, Graham, A
9 Boomermagic Here Comes Dooley, Labrador Retriever D, Partridge, K
10 Boomermagic By My Side, Labrador Retriever B, Hankinson, M
Well that’s all from us for another year folks. Have a safe and enjoyable break and we'll see you again next year.
Yours in retrieving,
Peter Butterfield
RA Admin.
By all accounts it seemed another busy year in retrieving notwithstanding some temporary interruptions for a few states early in the season. All up, 120 retrieving trials were held (down from the average 130+ pre-covid). NSW (19), QLD (23), SA (12), TAS (18), VIC (20), WA (28).
Congratulations go to Grand RT Champion Nativerun Angus CM ‘Gus’ and his trusty handler & chauffeur Mr Ray Ashenden (SA) who have topped our board for the third time with a whopping 205 leaderboard points. Well done boys!
CLICK HERE to See All Leaderboard Results for 2023
How did you go?...here are the top ten performing dogs from each state:
New South Wales
1 Ntl_RtCh_Terranaut Pawsey (AI) CM DM, Labrador Retriever D, Vella, J
2 Richfields Rhoda B Willing, Labrador Retriever B, Pickworth, B
3 Terranaut Biscuit (AI), Labrador Retriever D Vella, J
4 Redcypher Taliska Storm ORA, Labrador Retriever D, Temple, R
5 Lunaridge Mr Hoad, Labrador Retriever D, Betteridge, P
6 Nativerun Brer Bear, Labrador Retriever D, Cooper, R
7 RtCh_Tirnanoge Fault Finder, Labrador Retriever D, Betteridge, P
8 Peppatree Believe in Magic RRD NRA, Labrador Retriever B, Hodges, S
9 Fenrick Double Dare NRD CCD CD CDX ORA, GSP D, Duncan, J
10 Brigodee Liberty Bell, Labrador Retriever B, Meeve, G
Queensland
1 RtCh_Adderslot Johnny B Goode (AI) CM, Labrador Retriever D, Christensen, J&C
2 RtCh_Roughwater Victoria, Labrador Retriever B, Sullivan, M
3 RtCh_Lenimer Elora, Labrador Retriever B, Warren, G
4 RtCh_Willowyse Sir Peregrine, Labrador Retriever D, Eaton-Wells, R
5 Tirnanoge Black Gem, Labrador Retriever B, Eaton-Wells, R
6 Flynnmac Jacksons Morrie, Labrador Retriever D, Jackson, R
7 Chava Black Ash, Labrador Retriever D, Eaton-Wells, R
8 RtCh_Jagacey Take It Easy, GSP D, Michalk, W
9 RtCh_Birdelhund Kit & Aces Gal, Labrador Retriever B, Tyrie, M
10 Willowyse Royal Oak, Labrador Retriever D, Eaton-Wells, R
South Australia
1 Ntl.RtCh_Nativerun Angus CM, Labrador Retriever D, Ashenden, R
2 Nat Gr RtCh_Adderslot Maggie May (AI) DM, Labrador Retriever B, Whitechurch, R
3 Beereegan Bushranger NRD ORA, Labrador Retriever D, Patrick, J
4 Neut Ch NRAReveirter Abhainn Blackwater (AI) NRD NRA, Labrador Retriever B, Lennell, L & Dolphin, R
5 Ch_Oakridge Waldemar (IID DEU), GSP D, MacKenzie, J
6 Kadlinga Dot Dot Dash NRD, Labrador Retriever B, Kadlinga Kennels
7 Ulana Adin Dom (Imp SVN) QC, GSP B, MacKenzie, J
8 Kopafield If Looks Could Chill At Frewind, Labrador Retriever B, Putterill, A&M
9 Bournbeau My Jasperson Angus CD, Golden Retriever D, Riemann, P
10 Morago Spirit Of Lake Iowa To Posvhwei RA QC, Weimaraner B, Hughes, J
Tasmania
1 RtCh_Tirnanoge Lady Reva DM CM, Labrador Retriever B, Britton, K
2 RtCh_Nativerun Bracken (AI), Labrador Retriever D, Littlejohn, P
3 Huntogun The Magic Of Evie, Labrador Retriever B, Hennessy, P
4 Huntogun Redace, Labrador Retriever D, Marshall, D
5 RtCh_Huntogun Redice (AI), Labrador Retriever B, Aherne, J
6 Stauntonvale Blyton of Nativerun (UK), Labrador Retriever B, Littlejohn, M
7 Huntogun Chilli Pepper RRD, Labrador Retriever B, Marshall, D
8 RtCh_Nativerun Al Capone CM, Labrador Retriever D, Koulmadas, S
9 Nativerun Wildcat, Labrador Retriever D, Koulmandas, H
10 Huntogun Sage NRD, Labrador Retriever B, Marshall, D
Victoria
1 Beereegan Double or Nothin RRD, Labrador Retriever D, Davis. M
2 Tirnanoge Black Lion, Labrador Retriever D, Carr, R
3 Richfields Ruby's A Gem, Labrador Retriever B, Best, R & Miss A
4 RtCh_Adderslot Yank's Wink (AI) CM, Labrador Retriever D, Furnell, D & V
5 Richfields My Dixie Belle, Labrador Retriever B, Best, R
6 Leolita Chiefs Shadow, Labrador Retriever B, Hyde, C
7 RtCh_Ellishea Rips Chevrolet (AI), Golden Retriever D, Hargreaves, J & A
8 Leolita Mr Beau Jangles RRD, Labrador Retriever D, Horgan, G
9 Flynnmac Im The Boss (AI) RRD, Labrador Retriever D, Stockdale, M
10 RtCh_Huntogun Tazzie Devil (AI) ORA CCD RN, Labrador Retriever D, Furnell, D & V
Western Australia
1 RtCh_Ellishea Wyatts Flash (AI) CM, Golden Retriever B, Ellis, H
2 Ellishea Rips Stormgirl NRD, Golden Retriever B, Ellis, H
3 Kuven Lincolns Lady of Success RRD, Labrador Retriever B, Wise, L
4 Boomermagic Solar Flare RE RRD, Labrador Retriever B, Hankinson, M
5 Boomermajic Back On Line NRD, Labrador Retriever D, Hankinson, M
6 RtCh_Brigodee Diamonds Bow Ty N Tux CM, Labrador Retriever D, Webster, K
7 Mhadaidh Son of the West RRD, Golden Retriever D, Sewell, M
8 RtCh_Boomermagic Booms Addiction (AI) CM, Labrador Retriever B, Graham, A
9 Boomermagic Here Comes Dooley, Labrador Retriever D, Partridge, K
10 Boomermagic By My Side, Labrador Retriever B, Hankinson, M
Well that’s all from us for another year folks. Have a safe and enjoyable break and we'll see you again next year.
Yours in retrieving,
Peter Butterfield
RA Admin.