The Victorian Easter Trial was held at the Heart Morass, Sale, thanks to the support of Field and Game for a great property.
Results
Friday 3rd April
Novice Stake JUDGE: Ms S. Goldsmith
1st - M.E. Carty’s WINTERSET ELECTRIC BLUE QN - 164 points
2nd - G. Eames’ LINDENLAKE CYPHERZOE (AI) - 163 points
3rd - M.A. Stockdale’s LOWTHER SWIFT - 159 points
4th - L. M. Wise’s KUVEN SPIRIT OF THE JEWEL - 157 point
Restricted: JUDGE: Ms P. Angel
1st - G. Eames’ LINDENLAKE CYPHERZOE (AI) - 153.5 POINTS
2nd - R. & P. Tawton’s TIRNANOGE DENZEL DC - 146.5 POINTS
3rd - R. & D. McCann’s TOPNOTCH PHARLAP NRD - 140.5 POINTS
4th - NFP
All Age: JUDGE: Mr N. Eltringham
1st - G&A Playdon’s NTL RTCH ADDERSLOT CARBO - 149.5 points
2nd - G. & S. Tawton’s RT CH WATERMARK TEXAN - 147.5 points
MIDNIGHT RUNNER (IMP. USA)
3rd - J&A Hargreaves RT CH WINTERSET MOON RIVER - 142.5 points
4th - J&V Lawton GR RTCH KADNOOK SPORTING SPIRIT - 142 points
Saturday 4th April
Novice : JUDGE: Mr K. Britton
1st - C. R. Robb GREYTRIEVE MOJAVE MAGIC (AI) - 157 points
2nd - J. & P. Kilby KADNOOK WESTBURY JESSICA - 142 points
3rd - J. Carter’s YORIFELD CUP FANCY - 140 points
Handler Chris Van Eekelen
4th - T. Stow’s ADDERSLOT GEORGIE ANNA - 130 points
Restricted: JUDGE: Mrs D. McCann
1st - G&S Tawton’s WATERMARK N FARMERS LITTLE - 138.5 points
DARLIN (IID USA) (IMP. USA)
2nd - G. Eames LINDENLAKE CYPHERZOE (AI) - 137 points
3rd - P. Winkfield YORIFELD CUP HERO NRD - 125 poins
4th - N. Green’s REVEIRTER WINE SHIRAZ - 98 points
All Age: JUDGE: Mr M. Sargison
1st - G. & S. Tawton’s RT CH WATERMARK TEXAN - 165.5 points
MIDNIGHT RUNNER (IMP. USA)
2nd - J&V Lawton GR RTCH KADNOOK SPORTING SPIRIT - 159 points
3rd - G & A Playdon NTL RT CH ADDERSLOT CARBO - 157.5 points
4th - R&P Tawton’s RT CH CANDLEWOOD AUSSIE - 157 points
CONNECTION (IMP. USA)
Sunday 5th April:
Novice :JUDGE: Mr A. Yeomans
1st - J. Carter YORIFELD CUP FANCY - 162 points
(Handler C. Van Eekelen)
2nd - T Stow’s ADDERSLOT GEORGIE ANNA - 160 points
3rd - L M Wise’s KUVEN SPIRIT OF THE JEWEL - 156 points
4th - P. Angel’s TIRNANOGE SOUTHERN FLIGHT - 152.5 points
Restricted: JUDGE: Mr M. Sargison
1st - V. Ayre’s ADDERSLOT HONCHO (AI) - 152 points
2nd - R & D McCann’s TOPNOTCH QUEELA - 145 points
(Handler R. Whitechurch)
3rd - G & S Tawton’s WATERMARK N FARMERS - 140 points
LITTLE DARLIN (IID USA) (IMP. USA)
4th - R & D McCann’s TOPNOTCH PHARLAP NRD - 132 points
All Age: JUDGE: Mr R. Tawton
1st - J. Stott’s RT CH KADNOOK DREAMS EDGE - 168 points
2nd - K E Britton’s RT CH ACOLON PRINCE OF CYPHER (IMP UK) - 163 points
3rd - G & A Playdon’s NTL RT CH ADDERSLOT CARBO - 162 points
4th - J & V Lawton’s GR RT CH KADNOOK SPORTING SPIRIT - 160 points
The All Age Autumn cup trophy was won by G & A Playdon’s NTL RT CH ADDERSLOT CARBO
Thanks to the Sale Field and Game and Royal Canin and Pro Rent for their support for our Easter Trial.