Results of Working Gundog Club Retrieving Trial
Held 12, 13,14 June 2021
At ''Benalla'' Westbrook, Singleton, NSW
SATURDAY 12th June 2021
NOVICE - JUDGE: BRAD LEGGETT (NSW)
1st KANDOOK WINSTON CHURCHILL, Lab.D, Mr.P.Hamson 159 pts
2nd SPRINGHI BLITZEM,FCR.D, Miss Lisa-Maree Price 142 pts
3rd GRAUSTURM PLAY IT COOL (LH) NRA ORA,Wei.LH.D, A.Geohring 120 pts
RESTRICTED - JUDGE: BRAD LEGGETT (NSW)
1st CHAVA BLACK ASH,Lab.D, Mr.R.Eaton-Wells 168 pts
2nd WRANGHAM DIAMOND TROOPER,ESS.B, J.Hodson 156 pts
3rd TIRNANOGEE BLACK GEM,Lab.B, Mr.R.Eaton-Wells 148 pts
ALL AGE - JUDGE: RON COOPER (NSW)
1st ADDERSLOT DUDES PIPPA,Lab.B, Mr.S.P.Jay 172 pts
2nd RT CH ADDERSLOT MAXIMUS SAM (AI) RRD,Lab.D, Ms.H.Cornelius 166 pts
3rd BIRDELHUND SON OF DENZEL,Lab.D, Mr.G.Dawson 162 pts
SUNDAY 13th June 2021
NOVICE - JUDGE: KIRSTY BLAIR (NSW)
1st HUNTOGUN ERRINGHI,Lab.B, Mr.B.Leggett 184 pts
2nd SPRINGHI BLITZEM,FCR.D, Miss Lisa-Maree Price 160 pts
3rd CH PEPPATREE SONG OF ICE AND FIRE (AI) NRA,FCR.B, Mr.B.Frew 128 pts
RESTRICTED - JUDGE: RON COOPER (NSW)
1st HUNTOGUN ERRINGHI,Lab.B, Mr.B.Leggett 174 pts
2nd TIRNANOGE BLACK GEM,Lab.B, Mr.R.Eaton-Wells 165 pts
3rd CHAVA BLACK ASH,Lab.D, Mr.R.Eaton-Wells 163 pts
ALL AGE - JUDGE: PAUL HAMSON (NSW)
1st TERRANAUT ZIAH,Lab.D, Mr.P.Smith 175 pts
2nd FAIRBURN NATURES GIFT RRD,Lab.D, Mrs.R.Adlam 160 pts
3rd RT CH NATIVERUN ANGUS,Lab.D, Mr.R.K.Ashenden 155 pts
MONDAY 14th June 2021
NOVICE - JUDGE: LISA-MAREE PRICE (NSW)
1st LIONSFIELD LORD ALBERT ATTWELL CD RM ORA,GR.D, Dr.K.Lemmert 173 pts
2nd GREENWOOD LODGE WONDERBOY IMP NLD,Lab.D, Mrs.S.Hodges 172 pts
3rd RICHFIELDS RHODA B WILLING,Lab.B, Mr.B.Pickworth 156 pts
RESTRICTED - JUDGE: LISA-MAREE PRICE (NSW)
1st WRANGHAM DIAMOND TROOPER,ESS.B, Mr.J.Hodson 145 pts
2nd NQ
3rd NQ
ALL AGE - JUDGE: JOE VELLA (NSW)
1st RT CH ADDERSLOT JONNY B GOODE (AI),Lab.D, Mr.J & Mrs.C.L.Christensen 91 pts
2nd ADDERSLOT DUDES PIPPA,Lab.B, Mr.S.P.Jay 86 pts
3rd RT CH GIDGEE DOWN UNDER DEL (IMP UK),Lab.B, Mr.R.Eaton-Wells 81 pts